Lars-Jørgen Salvesen
Viewing
2026-272Goals0.84 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.59Average ratingDerby County2026-279Appearances214 minutes
2026-271.03Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.97
Latest€515kMarket valueForward
2025-263Goals0.54 per 90
2025-262Assists0.36 per 90
2025-266.53Average ratingDerby County2025-2631Appearances498 minutes
2025-262.91Expected goals
Latest€515kMarket valueForward
2024-251Goals0.18 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-256.74Average ratingDerby County2024-258Appearances489 minutes
2024-251.42Expected goals
Latest€515kMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
40% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
15 Shots2 Goals1.34xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Queens Park Rangers | 90+10' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.44 |
| 2026-10-14 | Queens Park Rangers | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-14 | Queens Park Rangers | 90' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-10-14 | Queens Park Rangers | 75' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-10-14 | Queens Park Rangers | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-09-09 | West Bromwich Albion | 68' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-09 | West Bromwich Albion | 55' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-05 | West Ham United | 88' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-05 | West Ham United | 82' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-01 | Portsmouth | 82' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-09-01 | Portsmouth | 74' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-01 | Portsmouth | 62' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-08-29 | Swansea City | 53' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-08-29 | Swansea City | 53' | Blocked | From corner | Other | 0.08 |
| 2026-08-22 | Cardiff City | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-25 | Queens Park Rangers | 80' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.19 |
| 2026-04-21 | Norwich City | 90+6' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.59 |
| 2026-04-21 | Norwich City | 74' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-01-30 | Bristol City | 88' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.36 |
| 2026-01-04 | Wrexham | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-29 | Leicester City | 90+3' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-12-10 | Millwall | 73' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-29 | Middlesbrough | 44' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-11-25 | Swansea City | 53' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-11-25 | Swansea City | 25' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-08 | Blackburn Rovers | 90+5' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.47 |
| 2025-11-04 | Hull City | 83' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.35 |
| 2025-09-30 | Charlton Athletic | 90+5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-30 | Charlton Athletic | 90+2' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-02-22 | Millwall | 34' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-22 | Millwall | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-14 | Queens Park Rangers | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-11 | Oxford United | 63' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-11 | Oxford United | 60' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-08 | Norwich City | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-01 | Sheffield United | 25' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-01-25 | Cardiff City | 81' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.25 |
| 2025-01-25 | Cardiff City | 70' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.49 |
| 2025-01-25 | Cardiff City | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-25 | Cardiff City | 25' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-01-21 | Sunderland | 67' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-21 | Sunderland | 64' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Derby County | 9 | 214 | 2 | 0 | 1.03 | 6.59 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Derby County | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Derby County | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Derby County | 31 | 498 | 3 | 2 | 2.91 | 6.53 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Derby County | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Derby County | 8 | 489 | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 6.74 |
| 2024 | League Eliteserien | Viking FK | 27 | 1,935 | 12 | 3 | — | 7.09 |
| 2023 | League Eliteserien | Viking FK | 29 | 2,211 | 10 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Bodø/Glimt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | League Eliteserien | Bodø/Glimt | 14 | 453 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.81 |
| 2022 | League Eliteserien | Strømsgodset | 15 | 1,048 | 5 | 3 | — | 7.12 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Bodø/Glimt | 6 | 116 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Bodø/Glimt | 4 | 131 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2020 | League Eliteserien | Strømsgodset | 30 | 2,680 | 10 | 7 | — | 6.98 |
| 2019 | League Eliteserien | Sarpsborg 08 | 17 | 687 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.79 |
| 2019 | League Eliteserien | Strømsgodset | 13 | 1,105 | 7 | 0 | — | 7.22 |
| 2018 | League Eliteserien | IK Start | 8 | 91 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.33 |
| 2018 | League Eliteserien | Ullensaker Kisa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | League Eliteserien | IK Start | 26 | 1,362 | 4 | 2 | — | 6.81 |
| 2015 | League Eliteserien | IK Start | 29 | 204 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.54 |
| 2014 | League Eliteserien | IK Start | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Lars-Jørgen Salvesen historical transfers
- 2025-01-15Viking FK to Derby County1M €
- 2023-03-07Bodø/Glimt to Viking FK700k €
- 2022-08-01Strømsgodset to Bodø/Glimt1M €
- 2019-08-16Sarpsborg 08 to StrømsgodsetTransfer
- 2019-01-17Ullensaker Kisa to Sarpsborg 0845k €
- 2018-08-15IK Start to Ullensaker KisaTransfer
- 2015-01-01Start II to IK StartTransfer
- 2014-01-01Vigør to Start IITransfer
- 2013-01-01Unknown to VigørTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 156.31 per 90
- Shots on target
- 62.52 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 31.26 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.84 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.010.01 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.42 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.42 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.220.51 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.84 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8334.91 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2711.36 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.42 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 20.84 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 135.47 per 90
- Ball carries
- 156.31 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 20.84 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.84 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 52.10 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2711.36 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.42 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.42 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.84 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.84 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 62.52 per 90
- Duels won
- 135.47 per 90
- Duel success
- 28%
- Aerial duels won
- 104.21 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 83.36 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 142.53 per 90
- Shots on target
- 71.27 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.18 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.90 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.720.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 20937.77 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7012.65 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 60%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.36 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.72 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Dispossessed
- 101.81 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7513.55 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.54 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 40.72 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.90 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 193.43 per 90
- Duels won
- 356.33 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 244.34 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 203.61 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.18 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.54 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 132.39 per 90
- Shots on target
- 81.47 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 62%
- Shots blocked
- 40.74 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.18 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.180.03 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.18 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 2.020.37 per 90
- Offsides
- 61.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13224.29 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 417.55 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 52%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 285.15 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.18 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 101.84 per 90
- Possession lost
- 549.94 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.74 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 40.74 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 112.02 per 90
- Duels won
- 224.05 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 152.76 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 101.84 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.55 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated