Robin Fellhauer
Viewing
2026-276.96Average ratingFC Augsburg
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-273Goals0.69 per 90
2026-275Appearances394 minutes
2026-272.23Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.77
Latest€3.7mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.79Average ratingFC Augsburg
2025-262Assists0.06 per 90
2025-263Goals0.10 per 90
2025-2634Appearances2,808 minutes
2025-262.74Expected goals
Latest€3.7mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
44% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.
No shots recorded in this selection.
9 Shots3 Goals2.24xG on map from 9 of 9 shots
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | FC Augsburg | FC Bayern München | 17' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-10-10 | FC Augsburg | FC Bayern München | 4' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-10-10 | FC Augsburg | FC Bayern München | 1' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.81 |
| 2026-09-19 | FC Augsburg | SV Werder Bremen | 18' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.65 |
| 2026-09-06 | FC Augsburg | Eintracht Frankfurt | 47' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.48 |
| 2026-09-06 | FC Augsburg | Eintracht Frankfurt | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-30 | FC Augsburg | FC Schalke 04 | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-08-30 | FC Augsburg | FC Schalke 04 | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-08-30 | FC Augsburg | FC Schalke 04 | 59' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-09 | FC Augsburg | Borussia M'gladbach | 49' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-09 | FC Augsburg | Borussia M'gladbach | 45+2' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-09 | FC Augsburg | Borussia M'gladbach | 42' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.40 |
| 2026-05-09 | FC Augsburg | Borussia M'gladbach | 24' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-05-02 | FC Augsburg | SV Werder Bremen | 73' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2026-04-04 | FC Augsburg | Hamburger SV | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-14 | FC Augsburg | Borussia Dortmund | 82' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-03-07 | FC Augsburg | RB Leipzig | 39' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.51 |
| 2026-02-27 | FC Augsburg | 1. FC Köln | 42' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-15 | FC Augsburg | 1. FC Heidenheim | 25' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-07 | FC Augsburg | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-24 | FC Augsburg | FC Bayern München | 45+4' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-01-11 | FC Augsburg | Borussia M'gladbach | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-11 | FC Augsburg | Borussia M'gladbach | 48' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-20 | FC Augsburg | SV Werder Bremen | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-13 | FC Augsburg | Eintracht Frankfurt | 53' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-06 | FC Augsburg | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 45+3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-29 | FC Augsburg | TSG Hoffenheim | 50' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-22 | FC Augsburg | Hamburger SV | 26' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-22 | FC Augsburg | Hamburger SV | 6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-09 | FC Augsburg | VfB Stuttgart | 90' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-25 | FC Augsburg | RB Leipzig | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-25 | FC Augsburg | RB Leipzig | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-04 | FC Augsburg | VfL Wolfsburg | 63' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-04 | FC Augsburg | VfL Wolfsburg | 37' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-14 | FC Augsburg | FC St. Pauli | 63' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-14 | FC Augsburg | FC St. Pauli | 62' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-30 | FC Augsburg | FC Bayern München | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-23 | FC Augsburg | SC Freiburg | 70' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-23 | FC Augsburg | SC Freiburg | 54' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-05-26 | SV 07 Elversberg | 1. FC Heidenheim | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-26 | SV 07 Elversberg | 1. FC Heidenheim | 31' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | 5 | 394 | 3 | 0 | 2.23 | 6.96 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | FC Augsburg | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | FC Augsburg | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | 34 | 2,808 | 3 | 2 | 2.74 | 6.79 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | FC Augsburg | 2 | 135 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | SV 07 Elversberg | 1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | SV 07 Elversberg | 2 | 168 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2023-24 | Cup DFB Pokal | SV 07 Elversberg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup DFB Pokal | SV 07 Elversberg | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2021-22 | Cup DFB Pokal | SV 07 Elversberg | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.50 |
| 2020-21 | Cup DFB Pokal | SV 07 Elversberg | 1 | 84 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
Robin Fellhauer historical transfers
- 2025-07-01SV 07 Elversberg to FC Augsburg700k €
- 2019-09-02SC Freiburg II U23 to SV 07 ElversbergFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 92.06 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.91 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 44%
- Shots blocked
- 40.91 per 90
- Key passes
- 51.14 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.280.06 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.23 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 2.750.63 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.23 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 15836.09 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5713.02 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 64%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.23 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.46 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 327.31 per 90
- Ball carries
- 388.68 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 61.37 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 51.14 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 81.83 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5612.79 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.46 per 90
- Tackle success
- 40%
- Interceptions
- 20.46 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.91 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.23 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 153.43 per 90
- Duels won
- 102.28 per 90
- Duel success
- 29%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.69 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 51.14 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.46 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 300.96 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.29 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 60.19 per 90
- Key passes
- 310.99 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.530.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 160451.41 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 68421.92 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 331.06 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 140.45 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 15%
- Successful dribbles
- 140.45 per 90
- Dribble success
- 42%
- Dispossessed
- 140.45 per 90
- Possession lost
- 41113.17 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 411.31 per 90
- Tackle success
- 72%
- Interceptions
- 240.77 per 90
- Clearances
- 702.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1163.72 per 90
- Duels won
- 1434.58 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 411.31 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 240.77 per 90
- Was fouled
- 331.06 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated