Gavin Kilkenny
Viewing
2022-237.17Average ratingStoke City
2022-230Assists0.00 per 90
2022-230Goals0.00 per 90
2022-233Appearances94 minutes
2022-23—Expected goals
Latest€365kMarket valueMidfielder
2021-226.82Average ratingBournemouth
2021-220Assists0.00 per 90
2021-220Goals0.00 per 90
2021-2214Appearances1,100 minutes
2021-22—Expected goals
Latest€365kMarket valueMidfielder
2020-21—Average ratingBournemouth
2020-210Assists0.00 per 90
2020-210Goals0.00 per 90
2020-211Appearances1 minutes
2020-21—Expected goals
Latest€365kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2022-23
Championship
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Swindon Town | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | League League Two | Swindon Town | 39 | 3,273 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.83 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Swindon Town | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Swindon Town | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | League League Two | Swindon Town | 42 | 3,320 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Swindon Town | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League League One | Fleetwood Town | 16 | 1,196 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.96 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Bournemouth | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Bournemouth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Premier League | Bournemouth | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Championship | Stoke City | 3 | 94 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.17 |
| 2022-23 | League League One | Charlton Athletic | 13 | 472 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | Stoke City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Stoke City | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2021-22 | League Championship | Bournemouth | 14 | 1,100 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2021-22 | Cup FA Cup | Bournemouth | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Bournemouth | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.80 |
| 2020-21 | League Championship | Bournemouth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Bournemouth | 4 | 103 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2020-21 | Cup League Cup | Bournemouth | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2019-20 | Cup FA Cup | Bournemouth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Bournemouth | 2 | 129 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2019-20 | League Premier League | Bournemouth | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Gavin Kilkenny historical transfers
- 2024-08-29Bournemouth to Swindon TownTransfer
- 2024-02-01Bournemouth to Fleetwood TownLoan
- 2023-01-31Bournemouth to Charlton AthleticLoan
- 2022-07-02Bournemouth to Stoke CityLoan
- 2020-08-01Bournemouth U21 to BournemouthTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 32.87 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.96 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6966.06 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4038.30 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 32.87 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 21.91 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2120.11 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 21.91 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1312.45 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.91 per 90
- Tackle success
- 33%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.96 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.96 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 109.57 per 90
- Duels won
- 98.62 per 90
- Duel success
- 69%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.96 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.96 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.91 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.96 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 70.57 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.16 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 30.25 per 90
- Key passes
- 80.65 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 84569.14 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 58848.11 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 413.35 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.57 per 90
- Dribble success
- 70%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 27122.17 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 100.82 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 241.96 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1209.82 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 120.98 per 90
- Tackle success
- 38%
- Interceptions
- 161.31 per 90
- Clearances
- 90.74 per 90
- Blocks
- 60.49 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 947.69 per 90
- Duels won
- 554.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.41 per 90
- Aerial success
- 22%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 20.16 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.31 per 90
- Was fouled
- 110.90 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.33 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6540.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4360.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 190.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 190.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 190.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 190.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated