Youssouf Diarra
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
29% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 | Córdoba | Real Valladolid | 64' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-09-18 | Córdoba | Albacete Balompié | 34' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-12 | Córdoba | Almería | 39' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | — |
| 2026-09-12 | Córdoba | Almería | 23' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-16 | Córdoba | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 67' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-16 | Córdoba | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 49' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-16 | Córdoba | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 11' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-31 | Cádiz | Real Racing Club | 45+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-04 | Cádiz | Córdoba | 87' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.59 |
| 2026-03-21 | Cádiz | Málaga CF | 17' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-13 | Cádiz | Mirandés | 10' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-14 | Cádiz | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 75' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-14 | Cádiz | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 26' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-16 | Cádiz | Almería | 23' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-25 | Cádiz | Granada | 90+3' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-09-28 | Cádiz | AD Ceuta | 46' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.27 |
| 2025-09-13 | Cádiz | Eibar | 76' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-17 | Cádiz | Mirandés | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-08-17 | Cádiz | Mirandés | 59' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-17 | Cádiz | Mirandés | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.51 |
| 2025-08-17 | Cádiz | Mirandés | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-17 | Cádiz | Mirandés | 16' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-06-01 | CD Tenerife | Almería | 77' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-06-01 | CD Tenerife | Almería | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-06-01 | CD Tenerife | Almería | 12' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-05-11 | CD Tenerife | Racing de Ferrol | 44' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-11 | CD Tenerife | Racing de Ferrol | 43' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-12 | CD Tenerife | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-04-05 | CD Tenerife | Sporting Gijón | 48' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-16 | CD Tenerife | Real Racing Club | 75' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-03-16 | CD Tenerife | Real Racing Club | 58' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-03-16 | CD Tenerife | Real Racing Club | 16' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-03-09 | CD Tenerife | Huesca | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-03-09 | CD Tenerife | Huesca | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-03-09 | CD Tenerife | Huesca | 51' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-09 | CD Tenerife | Huesca | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-09 | CD Tenerife | Huesca | 36' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-09 | CD Tenerife | Huesca | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-03-03 | CD Tenerife | Mirandés | 54' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-02-15 | CD Tenerife | Córdoba | 90+3' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-15 | CD Tenerife | Córdoba | 62' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.27 |
| 2025-02-15 | CD Tenerife | Córdoba | 42' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.48 |
| 2025-02-15 | CD Tenerife | Córdoba | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-09 | CD Tenerife | Elche | 84' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-02-02 | CD Tenerife | Albacete Balompié | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-02-02 | CD Tenerife | Albacete Balompié | 18' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-29 | CD Tenerife | Deportivo La Coruña | 81' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.15 |
| 2025-01-29 | CD Tenerife | Deportivo La Coruña | 24' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.34 |
| 2025-01-25 | CD Tenerife | CD Eldense | 89' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-19 | CD Tenerife | Real Zaragoza | 81' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-19 | CD Tenerife | Real Zaragoza | 69' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-01-19 | CD Tenerife | Real Zaragoza | 52' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-01-07 | CD Tenerife | Levante UD | 77' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-07 | CD Tenerife | Levante UD | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-12-22 | CD Tenerife | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-19 | CD Tenerife | Huesca | 75' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-08 | CD Tenerife | Córdoba | 45+2' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-08 | CD Tenerife | Córdoba | 15' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-30 | CD Tenerife | Elche | 30' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.09 |
| 2024-11-24 | CD Tenerife | Albacete Balompié | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2024-11-24 | CD Tenerife | Albacete Balompié | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-17 | CD Tenerife | Real Oviedo | 55' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-17 | CD Tenerife | Real Oviedo | 4' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2024-10-24 | CD Tenerife | Málaga CF | 45+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-10-19 | CD Tenerife | Granada | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-11 | CD Tenerife | Real Zaragoza | 85' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-11 | CD Tenerife | Real Zaragoza | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2024-09-22 | CD Tenerife | Sporting Gijón | 84' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-14 | CD Tenerife | Eibar | 88' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.22 |
| 2024-08-31 | CD Tenerife | Cádiz | 26' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.14 |
| 2024-08-19 | CD Tenerife | CD Eldense | 90+9' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Segunda División | Córdoba | 7 | 569 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.49 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Córdoba | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga 2 | Córdoba | 6 | 517 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Cádiz | 28 | 1,579 | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | 6.54 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Cádiz | 41 | 1,604 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.54 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Cádiz | 2 | 150 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | CD Tenerife | 42 | 3,383 | 5 | 3 | 4.71 | 6.93 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | CD Tenerife | 42 | 3,382 | 5 | 3 | — | 6.93 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | CD Tenerife | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | Córdoba | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Youssouf Diarra historical transfers
- 2026-07-10Cádiz to CórdobaLoan
- 2025-07-30CD Tenerife to Cádiz700k €
- 2024-07-02Córdoba to CD TenerifeFree
- 2022-07-13Athletic Club B U21 to CórdobaFree
- 2017-07-01UDC Txantrea to CD BasconiaFree
- 2016-07-01Ardoi U19 to UDC TxantreaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 71.11 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.32 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 30.47 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.16 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 25440.18 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14723.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 101.58 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.32 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9915.66 per 90
- Ball carries
- 7511.86 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 81.27 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 60.95 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 91.42 per 90
- Possession lost
- 548.54 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.63 per 90
- Tackle success
- 40%
- Interceptions
- 81.27 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.63 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.16 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 253.95 per 90
- Duels won
- 233.64 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.95 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 111.74 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.79 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.32 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 150.85 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.17 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 30.17 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.57 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 73842.06 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 41723.77 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 100.57 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.06 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 9%
- Successful dribbles
- 130.74 per 90
- Dribble success
- 62%
- Dispossessed
- 271.54 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1558.83 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 201.14 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 160.91 per 90
- Clearances
- 201.14 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 583.31 per 90
- Duels won
- 784.45 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 181.03 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 331.88 per 90
- Was fouled
- 191.08 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.23 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 491.30 per 90
- Shots on target
- 150.40 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 150.40 per 90
- Key passes
- 411.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 159442.41 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 82121.84 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 330.88 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 130.35 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 28%
- Successful dribbles
- 240.64 per 90
- Dribble success
- 41%
- Dispossessed
- 391.04 per 90
- Possession lost
- 41110.93 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 310.82 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 260.69 per 90
- Clearances
- 381.01 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1483.94 per 90
- Duels won
- 1574.18 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 481.28 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 471.25 per 90
- Was fouled
- 431.14 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated