Álvaro García
Viewing
2026-276.60Average ratingRayo Vallecano
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals0.86 per 90
2026-272Appearances105 minutes
2026-271.01Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.76Average ratingRayo Vallecano
2025-265Assists0.21 per 90
2025-264Goals0.17 per 90
2025-2632Appearances2,105 minutes
2025-266.33Expected goalsunderperforming by 2.33
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
100% on target1 Shots1 Goals1.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-15 | Rayo Vallecano | Sevilla | 3' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-09 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | VfB Stuttgart | 0' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-04-18 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | FC Augsburg | 53' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-11 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Borussia Dortmund | 29' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-03 | Rayo Vallecano | Elche | 64' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-03 | Rayo Vallecano | Elche | 33' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-04-03 | Rayo Vallecano | Elche | 8' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-22 | Rayo Vallecano | FC Barcelona | 85' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-03-22 | Rayo Vallecano | FC Barcelona | 60' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-21 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1. FC Heidenheim | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-21 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1. FC Heidenheim | 7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-16 | Rayo Vallecano | Levante UD | 61' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-14 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | FC Bayern München | 5' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-03-08 | Rayo Vallecano | Sevilla | 89+2' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-08 | Rayo Vallecano | Sevilla | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-07 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | SC Freiburg | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-04 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Hamburger SV | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-03-04 | Rayo Vallecano | Real Oviedo | 61' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-03-04 | Rayo Vallecano | Real Oviedo | 61' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-03-04 | Rayo Vallecano | Real Oviedo | 45' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-04 | Rayo Vallecano | Real Oviedo | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-02-28 | Rayo Vallecano | Athletic Club | 49' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-28 | Rayo Vallecano | Athletic Club | 25' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-21 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1. FC Union Berlin | 64' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-21 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1. FC Union Berlin | 60' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-07 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Borussia M'gladbach | 53' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-07 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Borussia M'gladbach | 43' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-01 | Rayo Vallecano | Real Madrid | 34' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-31 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Eintracht Frankfurt | 89+3' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.44 |
| 2026-01-24 | Rayo Vallecano | Osasuna | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-24 | Rayo Vallecano | Osasuna | 58' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-11 | Rayo Vallecano | Mallorca | 75' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-10 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | VfB Stuttgart | 87' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-02 | Rayo Vallecano | Getafe | 64' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-02 | Rayo Vallecano | Getafe | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-12-21 | Rayo Vallecano | Elche | 78' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-21 | Rayo Vallecano | Elche | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-21 | Rayo Vallecano | Elche | 29' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-15 | Rayo Vallecano | Real Betis | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-15 | Rayo Vallecano | Real Betis | 27' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.60 |
| 2025-12-13 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1. FC Köln | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-06 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | FC Augsburg | 10' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-01 | Rayo Vallecano | Valencia | 59' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-01 | Rayo Vallecano | Valencia | 51' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-23 | Rayo Vallecano | Real Oviedo | 73' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-23 | Rayo Vallecano | Real Oviedo | 61' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.45 |
| 2025-11-23 | Rayo Vallecano | Real Oviedo | 57' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-11-23 | Rayo Vallecano | Real Oviedo | 20' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-09 | Rayo Vallecano | Real Madrid | 77' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-09 | Rayo Vallecano | Real Madrid | 66' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.54 |
| 2025-11-08 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1. FC Heidenheim | 56' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-08 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1. FC Heidenheim | 36' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-08 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1. FC Heidenheim | 4' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-01 | Rayo Vallecano | Villarreal | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-26 | Rayo Vallecano | Deportivo Alavés | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-26 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | SC Freiburg | 74' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-26 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | SC Freiburg | 47' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-19 | Rayo Vallecano | Levante UD | 89' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-10-19 | Rayo Vallecano | Levante UD | 64' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-10-18 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 89+3' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.41 |
| 2025-10-04 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1. FC Union Berlin | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-04 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1. FC Union Berlin | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-04 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1. FC Union Berlin | 39' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-28 | Rayo Vallecano | Sevilla | 73' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-28 | Rayo Vallecano | Sevilla | 64' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-28 | Rayo Vallecano | Sevilla | 38' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2025-09-28 | Rayo Vallecano | Sevilla | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-09-24 | Rayo Vallecano | Atlético Madrid | 76' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.58 |
| 2025-09-21 | Rayo Vallecano | Celta Vigo | 66' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-21 | Rayo Vallecano | Celta Vigo | 46' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-14 | Rayo Vallecano | Osasuna | 50' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-09-12 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Eintracht Frankfurt | 30' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-31 | Rayo Vallecano | FC Barcelona | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-30 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | SV Werder Bremen | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | TSG Hoffenheim | 62' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-15 | Rayo Vallecano | Girona FC | 19' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.95 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 1.01 | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 32 | 2,105 | 4 | 5 | 6.33 | 6.76 |
| Career | 34 | 2,210 | 5 | 5 | — | — | ||
Álvaro García historical transfers
- 2018-08-23Cádiz to Rayo Vallecano4.5M €
- 2016-07-19Granada to CádizFree
- 2015-08-04Granada to CádizLoan
- 2014-08-27Recreativo Granada to Real Racing ClubLoan
- 2013-07-05San Fernando CD to Recreativo GranadaFree
- 2012-07-01CD Utrera to San Fernando CDUnknown
- 2011-07-01Unknown to CD UtreraUnknown
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 21.71 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.86 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.86 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.230.20 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.86 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.990.85 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4437.71 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 119.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 55%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.86 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.86 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.86 per 90
- Dribble success
- 20%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 54.29 per 90
- Ball carries
- 119.43 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 32.57 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 21.71 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1815.43 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.71 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.86 per 90
- Clearances
- 21.71 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 76.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 32.57 per 90
- Duel success
- 23%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 32.57 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 10.86 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 472.01 per 90
- Shots on target
- 190.81 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 120.51 per 90
- Key passes
- 411.75 per 90
- Expected assists
- 5.010.21 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 88737.92 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 35515.18 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 68%
- Accurate long balls
- 241.03 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 150.64 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 16%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.17 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Dispossessed
- 100.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 31213.34 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 160.68 per 90
- Tackle success
- 59%
- Interceptions
- 140.60 per 90
- Clearances
- 271.15 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 783.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 552.35 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 130.56 per 90
- Aerial success
- 30%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 190.81 per 90
- Was fouled
- 120.51 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.04 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC