Aimar Oroz
Viewing
2026-276.80Average ratingOsasuna
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances72 minutes
2026-270.02Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.80Average ratingOsasuna
2025-262Assists0.08 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2631Appearances2,152 minutes
2025-261.63Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.63
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target2 Shots0 Goals0.11xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Getafe | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-08-24 | Levante UD | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-12 | Real Betis | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-05 | Deportivo Alavés | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-21 | Girona FC | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-15 | Real Sociedad | 59' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-03-15 | Real Sociedad | 48' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-15 | Real Sociedad | 44+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-07 | Mallorca | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-07 | Mallorca | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-21 | Real Madrid | 22' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-13 | Elche | 89+5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-13 | Elche | 32' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-06 | Celta Vigo | 58' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-24 | Rayo Vallecano | 67' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-17 | Real Oviedo | 11' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-03 | Athletic Club | 37' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-03 | Athletic Club | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-20 | Deportivo Alavés | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-20 | Deportivo Alavés | 7' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-08 | Levante UD | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-08 | Levante UD | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-29 | Mallorca | 89+7' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-29 | Mallorca | 69' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-29 | Mallorca | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-22 | Real Sociedad | 66' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-31 | Espanyol | 24' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-08-24 | Valencia | 60' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-24 | Valencia | 46' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-24 | Valencia | 23' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-05-03 | Villarreal | 80' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-05-03 | Villarreal | 76' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-05-03 | Villarreal | 44+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-04-24 | Sevilla | 75' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-24 | Sevilla | 40' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-04-13 | Girona FC | 23' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-03-30 | Athletic Club | 1' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-03-16 | Getafe | 84' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-03-02 | Valencia | 38' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-03-02 | Valencia | 25' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-02-15 | Real Madrid | 27' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-02-15 | Real Madrid | 19' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-10 | Mallorca | 89+6' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-10 | Mallorca | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-10 | Mallorca | 63' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-10 | Mallorca | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-02 | Real Sociedad | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-02 | Real Sociedad | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-01-24 | UD Las Palmas | 89+10' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-24 | UD Las Palmas | 52' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-01-24 | UD Las Palmas | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-19 | Rayo Vallecano | 89+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-01-19 | Rayo Vallecano | 2' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-21 | Athletic Club | 65' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-12-21 | Athletic Club | 38' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2024-12-14 | Espanyol | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-02 | Sevilla | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-02 | Real Valladolid | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-02 | Real Valladolid | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-27 | Real Sociedad | 73' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-19 | Real Betis | 64' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-10-19 | Real Betis | 47' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-19 | Real Betis | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-10-19 | Real Betis | 16' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-09-21 | UD Las Palmas | 59' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-01 | Celta Vigo | 15' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-24 | Mallorca | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-24 | Mallorca | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-24 | Mallorca | 38' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-08-24 | Mallorca | 31' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-24 | Mallorca | 17' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Osasuna | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Osasuna | 31 | 2,152 | 0 | 2 | 1.63 | 6.80 |
| Career | 32 | 2,224 | 0 | 2 | — | — | ||
Aimar Oroz historical transfers
- 2022-07-01Osasuna B to OsasunaTransfer
- 2019-07-01Osasuna U19 to Osasuna BTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.25 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 11.25 per 90
- Key passes
- 22.50 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.130.16 per 90
- Offsides
- 11.25 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2936.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1518.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 11.25 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1215.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 33.75 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.25 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 22.50 per 90
- Possession lost
- 810.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 45.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.25 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 33.75 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 291.21 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.17 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 14%
- Shots blocked
- 150.63 per 90
- Key passes
- 381.59 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.200.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 128353.66 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 67828.36 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 301.25 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 120.50 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 36%
- Successful dribbles
- 291.21 per 90
- Dribble success
- 52%
- Dispossessed
- 482.01 per 90
- Possession lost
- 33213.88 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 180.75 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 80.33 per 90
- Clearances
- 150.63 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1084.52 per 90
- Duels won
- 1626.78 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 311.30 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 331.38 per 90
- Was fouled
- 672.80 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC