Arnaud Nordin
2025-261Goals0.16 per 90
2025-263Assists0.47 per 90
2025-266.72Average ratingStade Rennais2025-2610Appearances573 minutes
2025-261.00Expected goals
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
15% on target20 Shots1 Goals1.21xG on map
Club
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Stade Rennais | Toulouse | 26' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-22 | Stade Rennais | Auxerre | 68' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-22 | Stade Rennais | Auxerre | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-13 | Stade Rennais | Paris Saint-Germain | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-13 | Stade Rennais | Paris Saint-Germain | 45' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-13 | Stade Rennais | Paris Saint-Germain | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-07 | Stade Rennais | RC Lens | 52' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-14 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | FC Bayern München | 80' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-05 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Borussia M'gladbach | 67' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-18 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 67' | Hit the woodwork | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-05 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Hamburger SV | 81' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-05 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Hamburger SV | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-27 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | Borussia Dortmund | 83' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-20 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | FC Augsburg | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-20 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | FC Augsburg | 5' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-09-13 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | RB Leipzig | 42' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-09-13 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | RB Leipzig | 24' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-13 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | RB Leipzig | 17' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-31 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | VfL Wolfsburg | 31' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-31 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | VfL Wolfsburg | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais | 10 | 573 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 6.72 |
Arnaud Nordin historical transfers
- 2026-07-011. FSV Mainz 05 to Stade Rennais2.2M €
- 2026-02-021. FSV Mainz 05 to Stade RennaisLoan
- 2025-01-28Montpellier to 1. FSV Mainz 051M €
- 2022-07-01Saint-Étienne to MontpellierFree
- 2017-08-07Saint-Étienne to NancyLoan
- 2016-11-22Saint-Étienne U19 to Saint-ÉtienneTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 203.14 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.79 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 50.79 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.94 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.160.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 29346.02 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12519.63 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.63 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 71.10 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 39%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.63 per 90
- Dribble success
- 29%
- Dispossessed
- 50.79 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7912.41 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 71.10 per 90
- Tackle success
- 70%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 60.94 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 192.98 per 90
- Duels won
- 355.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.63 per 90
- Aerial success
- 29%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 81.26 per 90
- Was fouled
- 172.67 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.16 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC