Robert Sánchez
Season2026-27
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Chelsea | 1 | 90 | 4 | 2 | 6.20 |
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Como | 1 | 90 | 3 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Chelsea | 4 | 196 | — | — | 7.07 |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Chelsea | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Chelsea | 34 | 2,951 | 96 | 48 | 6.92 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Chelsea | 6 | 480 | — | — | 7.22 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Chelsea | 4 | 180 | — | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Chelsea | 10 | 675 | — | — | 7.03 |
| 2024-25 | League Premier League | Chelsea | 32 | 2,880 | 95 | 34 | 7.03 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Chelsea | 13 | 90 | — | — | 6.90 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Spain | 6 | 45 | — | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Chelsea | 2 | 90 | — | — | 6.30 |
| 2023-24 | League Premier League | Chelsea | 16 | 1,434 | 53 | 25 | 7.11 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Chelsea | 2 | 180 | — | — | 6.15 |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Chelsea | 4 | 270 | — | — | 6.87 |
| 2022-23 | League Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 23 | 2,070 | 48 | 30 | 6.69 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Spain | 8 | 16 | — | — | 6.50 |
| 2022-23 | National team UEFA Nations League | Spain | 6 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 4 | 210 | — | — | 7.95 |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022 | National team World Cup | Spain | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Spain | 2 | 45 | — | — | 6.70 |
| 2021-22 | League Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 37 | 3,330 | 101 | 42 | 6.92 |
| 2021 | National team Euro Cup | Spain | 6 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup FA Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 2 | 90 | — | — | 6.50 |
| 2021 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Spain | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 27 | 2,430 | 66 | 27 | 6.89 |
| 2020-21 | National team UEFA Nations League | Spain | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup League Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League League One | Rochdale | 26 | 2,340 | — | — | 6.81 |
| 2019-20 | Cup FA Cup | Rochdale | 6 | 270 | — | — | 7.23 |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Rochdale | 3 | 270 | — | — | 7.10 |
| 2018-19 | League League Two | Forest Green Rovers | 21 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup FA Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup FA Cup | Forest Green Rovers | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup League Cup | Forest Green Rovers | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
Robert Sánchez historical transfers
- 2023-08-05Brighton & Hove Albion to Chelsea23M €
- 2020-07-01Brighton & Hove Albion U21 to Brighton & Hove AlbionTransfer
- 2019-07-24Brighton & Hove Albion U21 to RochdaleLoan
- 2018-07-01Brighton & Hove Albion U21 to Forest Green RoversLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 44.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 22.00 per 90
- Punches
- 11.00 per 90
- Goals prevented
- -0.74
- Saves inside the box
- 22.00 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 11.00 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 3838.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1010.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 37%
- Accurate long balls
- 77.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 29%
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 55.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 11.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 33.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 11.00 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Goals prevented
- 0.040.04 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 3737.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1919.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 66.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 43%
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 99.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 962.93 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 481.46 per 90
- Punches
- 70.21 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 160849.04 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 81924.98 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 1955.95 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 32%
- Expected assists
- 0.060.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2928.91 per 90
- Clearances
- 260.79 per 90
- Duels won
- 230.70 per 90
- Was fouled
- 120.37 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 952.97 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 341.06 per 90
- Punches
- 120.38 per 90
- Goals prevented
- 2.090.07 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 631.97 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 441.38 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 50.16 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 144345.09 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 68721.47 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 1364.25 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 28%
- Expected assists
- 0.050.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2889.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 361.13 per 90
- Duels won
- 160.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.13 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 533.33 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 251.57 per 90
- Punches
- 20.13 per 90
- Goals prevented
- -0.22
- Saves inside the box
- 362.26 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 130.82 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.06 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 69843.81 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 41425.98 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 855.33 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 46%
- Expected assists
- 0.010.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1338.35 per 90
- Clearances
- 130.82 per 90
- Duels won
- 40.25 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.06 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 482.09 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 301.30 per 90
- Punches
- 50.22 per 90
- Goals prevented
- -5.49
- Saves inside the box
- 341.48 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 50.22 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.04 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 86737.70 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 50321.87 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 773.35 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 32%
- Expected assists
- 0.020.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1697.35 per 90
- Clearances
- 140.61 per 90
- Duels won
- 80.35 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1012.73 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 421.14 per 90
- Punches
- 100.27 per 90
- Goals prevented
- -1.67
- Saves inside the box
- 661.78 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 60.16 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 172946.73 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 89824.27 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 2035.49 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 33%
- Chances created
- 20.05 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 3268.81 per 90
- Clearances
- 210.57 per 90
- Duels won
- 220.59 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.05 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 662.44 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 271.00 per 90
- Punches
- 30.11 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 401.48 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 70.26 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.04 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 122645.41 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 69825.85 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 1876.93 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 40%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2428.96 per 90
- Clearances
- 140.52 per 90
- Duels won
- 150.56 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.15 per 90
Data updated