Alejandro Garnacho
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.30Average ratingAston Villa2026-271Appearances9 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
€26.0mMarket valueForward
2025-261Goals0.07 per 90
2025-264Assists0.28 per 90
2025-266.77Average ratingChelsea2025-2624Appearances1,283 minutes
2025-263.35Expected goalsunderperforming by 2.35
€26.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-14 | Newcastle United | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-14 | Newcastle United | 15' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-14 | Newcastle United | 12' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-04 | Aston Villa | 81' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2026-03-04 | Aston Villa | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-04 | Aston Villa | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-17 | Brentford | 43' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.55 |
| 2025-12-27 | Aston Villa | 57' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-20 | Newcastle United | 85' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-20 | Newcastle United | 80' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-20 | Newcastle United | 67' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-20 | Newcastle United | 39' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-20 | Newcastle United | 5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-13 | Everton | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-12-13 | Everton | 47' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-12-13 | Everton | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-13 | Everton | 22' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-06 | Bournemouth | 70' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-06 | Bournemouth | 50' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-08 | Wolverhampton | 89+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-08 | Wolverhampton | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-08 | Wolverhampton | 4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.49 |
| 2025-11-01 | Tottenham Hotspur | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-25 | Sunderland | 56' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-25 | Sunderland | 39' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-25 | Sunderland | 12' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-25 | Sunderland | 3' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-04 | Liverpool FC | 37' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Premier League | Aston Villa | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Chelsea | 24 | 1,283 | 1 | 4 | 3.35 | 6.77 |
| Career | 25 | 1,292 | 1 | 4 | — | — | ||
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Offsides
- 110.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 332.31 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.49 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 21%
- Shots blocked
- 100.70 per 90
- Key passes
- 292.03 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.710.26 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 74151.98 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 41028.76 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 130.91 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 80.56 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 130.91 per 90
- Dribble success
- 35%
- Dispossessed
- 130.91 per 90
- Possession lost
- 19313.54 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 120.84 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 40.28 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.42 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 453.16 per 90
- Duels won
- 553.86 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.21 per 90
- Aerial success
- 19%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 90.63 per 90
- Was fouled
- 231.61 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC