Francisco Silva
Viewing
2013-147.10Average ratingOsasuna
2013-1431Appearances2,542 minutes
2013-140Goals0.00 per 90
2013-140Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2012-13—Average ratingOsasuna
2012-1316Appearances1,301 minutes
2012-131Goals0.07 per 90
2012-130Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2013-14
La Liga
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Universidad Católica | 6 | 156 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2020 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Universidad Católica | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2020 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Universidad Católica | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2019-20 | League Superliga | CA Independiente | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2019 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | CA Independiente | 6 | 189 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2018-19 | League Superliga | CA Independiente | 17 | 538 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2018 | National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL | Chile | 14 | 412 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2018 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | CA Independiente | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2017-18 | League Primera Division 17/18. Clausura | Cruz Azul | 15 | 1,184 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.96 |
| 2017-18 | League Primera Division | Cruz Azul | 16 | 1,365 | 1 | 4 | — | 7.14 |
| 2017 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Chile | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | National team Copa America | Chile | 6 | 139 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2016-17 | League Primera Division 16/17. Clausura | Cruz Azul | 12 | 663 | 3 | 1 | — | 7.07 |
| 2016-17 | League Primera Division | Cruz Azul | 15 | 1,209 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.89 |
| 2016 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Chile | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015 | National team Copa America | Chile | 6 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2015-16 | League Primera Division | Jaguares F.C. | 12 | 999 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2015-16 | League Primera Division | Jaguares F.C. | 12 | 875 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.85 |
| 2014 | National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL | Chile | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Pro League | Club Brugge KV | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Club Brugge KV | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | National team World Cup | Chile | 4 | 280 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2014 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Chile | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League La Liga | Osasuna | 31 | 2,542 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2013-14 | Cup Copa del Rey | Osasuna | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primera Division | Osasuna | 33 | 2,542 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2013 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Chile | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League La Liga | Osasuna | 16 | 1,301 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Primera Division | Osasuna | 17 | 1,301 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Universidad Católica | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Universidad Católica | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Universidad Católica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Francisco Silva historical transfers
- 2025-01-01Deportes Limache to UD MontijoFree
- 2024-01-08Career break to Deportes LimacheFree
- 2019-08-02CA Independiente to Universidad CatólicaFree
- 2018-07-01Cruz Azul to CA IndependienteFree
- 2016-07-01Jaguares F.C. to Cruz AzulTransfer
- 2015-07-13Osasuna to Jaguares F.C.Transfer
- 2014-08-29Osasuna to Club Brugge KVLoan
- 2013-07-01Universidad Católica to Osasuna1.2M €
- 2013-01-22Universidad Católica to OsasunaLoan
- 2007-01-01Universidad Católica to Provincial OsornoLoan
- 2006-01-01Catolica U19 to Universidad CatólicaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.11 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1575.56 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1033.65 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 200.71 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.07 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 642.27 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.11 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 50.18 per 90
- Possession lost
- 311.10 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.25 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 20.07 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.14 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 130.46 per 90
- Duels won
- 110.39 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.11 per 90
- Aerial success
- 75%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.11 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.04 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 110.39 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 20.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.07 per 90
Data updated