Florent Mollet

Midfielder · France · FC Lausanne-Sport · Born 19 Nov 1991 (age 34)

2024-256.70Average ratingNantes
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-259Appearances241 minutes
2024-250.32Expected goals
Latest€310kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2024-25
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

33% on target
16' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Olympique Lyonnais90+2' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Stade Brestois36' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Le Havre60' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Nice90+3' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Olympique Lyonnais90+1' saved · xG 0.09 · vs Saint-Étienne
6 Shots0 Goals0.32xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2025-01-26Olympique Lyonnais16'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.04
2024-12-15Stade Brestois90+2'BlockedOpen playHeader0.04
2024-11-24Le Havre36'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.06
2024-10-20Nice60'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.04
2024-10-06Olympique Lyonnais90+3'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.05
2024-09-29Saint-Étienne90+1'SavedOpen playRight foot0.09

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games FC Lausanne-Sport1000——
2026-27League Super League FC Lausanne-Sport747921—6.94
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Conference League FC Lausanne-Sport210300—6.20
2025-26League Super League FC Lausanne-Sport271,18021—6.64
2024-25League Ligue 1 Nantes9241000.326.70
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Nantes2000——
2023-24League Ligue 1 Nantes292,090445.907.00
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Nantes216310—7.80
2022-23League Ligue 1 Nantes191,088121.246.84
2022-23League Bundesliga FC Schalke 049408100.386.50
2022-23Cup DFB Pokal FC Schalke 0429200—6.70
2022-23Cup Coupe de France Nantes528210—6.90
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Nantes28600—6.45
2021-22League Ligue 1 Montpellier352,64862—6.75
2021-22Cup Coupe de France Montpellier316900—6.40
2020-21League Ligue 1 Montpellier342,37035—6.75
2020-21Cup Coupe de France Montpellier526810—7.20
2019-20League Ligue 1 Montpellier251,68763—7.19
2019-20Cup Coupe de France Montpellier2000——
2018-19League Ligue 1 Montpellier322,58064—7.27
2017-18League Ligue 1 Metz221,41571—6.89
2017-18Cup Coupe de France Metz1000——
2016-17League Ligue 1 Metz2588401—6.59
2016-17Cup Coupe de France Metz19000—6.40
2015-16League Ligue 2 US Créteil Football12031——
2014-15League Ligue 2 Dijon20000——
2014-15Cup Coupe de France Dijon1010——
2013-14League Ligue 2 Dijon2000——
2013-14Cup Coupe de France Dijon1000——
2011-12League Ligue 1 Dijon1000——

Florent Mollet historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
62.24 per 90
Shots on target
20.75 per 90
Shooting accuracy
33%
Shots blocked
10.37 per 90
Key passes
62.24 per 90
Expected assists
0.200.07 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.480.18 per 90
Offsides
10.37 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
13249.29 per 90
Accurate passes
7829.13 per 90
Pass accuracy
86%
Accurate long balls
31.12 per 90
Accurate crosses
41.49 per 90
Cross accuracy
31%
Successful dribbles
20.75 per 90
Dribble success
67%
Passes in the opposition half
4516.80 per 90
Dispossessed
10.37 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
20.75 per 90
Possession lost
2710.08 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
20.75 per 90
Tackle success
100%
Interceptions
10.37 per 90
Clearances
41.49 per 90
Ball recoveries
134.85 per 90
Duels won
82.99 per 90
Duel success
50%
Aerial duels won
10.37 per 90
Aerial success
20%

Discipline

Fouls committed
20.75 per 90
Was fouled
31.12 per 90
Yellow cards
10.37 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated