Johan Bakayoko
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.30Average ratingRB Leipzig2026-272Appearances80 minutes
2026-270.05Expected goals
Latest€18.6mMarket valueForward
2025-262Goals0.23 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.72Average ratingRB Leipzig2025-2620Appearances780 minutes
2025-262.09Expected goals
Latest€18.6mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.05xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 | SV Werder Bremen | 44' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-05 | SV Werder Bremen | 27' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-24 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.36 |
| 2026-04-24 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 83' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-24 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 82' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | 87' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-28 | Borussia M'gladbach | 81' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-23 | SV Werder Bremen | 88' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-23 | SV Werder Bremen | 88' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-23 | SV Werder Bremen | 86' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-04 | Borussia Dortmund | 81' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-04 | Borussia Dortmund | 78' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-04 | Borussia Dortmund | 61' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-04 | Borussia Dortmund | 51' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-27 | VfL Wolfsburg | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-27 | VfL Wolfsburg | 48' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-27 | VfL Wolfsburg | 34' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-09-27 | VfL Wolfsburg | 25' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-09-27 | VfL Wolfsburg | 8' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-20 | 1. FC Köln | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-09-13 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 40' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-13 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 9' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.43 |
| 2025-08-22 | FC Bayern München | 46' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-22 | FC Bayern München | 45+5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.30 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | RB Leipzig | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | RB Leipzig | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 20 | 780 | 2 | 0 | 2.09 | 6.72 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | RB Leipzig | 3 | 118 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.50 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Belgium | 6 | 99 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.78 |
| 2024 | National team EURO | Belgium | 4 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | League Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven | 33 | 1,590 | 9 | 1 | — | 7.08 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | PSV Eindhoven | 12 | 859 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.19 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Belgium | 4 | 134 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2023-24 | League Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven | 33 | 2,503 | 12 | 9 | — | 7.64 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | PSV Eindhoven | 12 | 974 | 1 | 5 | — | 7.56 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Belgium | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | PSV Eindhoven | 8 | 242 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.03 |
| 2022-23 | League Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven | 32 | 1,376 | 5 | 5 | — | 7.05 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 43 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven | 7 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
Johan Bakayoko historical transfers
- 2025-07-16PSV Eindhoven to RB Leipzig18M €
- 2022-07-01Jong PSV Eindhoven to PSV EindhovenTransfer
- 2021-01-01Unknown to Jong PSV EindhovenTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 22.25 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 11.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 11.13 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.170.19 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6067.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2325.88 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.13 per 90
- Dribble success
- 14%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1921.38 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1921.38 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 55.63 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 33.38 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 77.88 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2629.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.13 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 33.38 per 90
- Duel success
- 23%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.13 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 242.77 per 90
- Shots on target
- 91.04 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 91.04 per 90
- Key passes
- 101.15 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.300.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 43450.08 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 23827.46 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.46 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.35 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 151.73 per 90
- Dribble success
- 48%
- Dispossessed
- 101.15 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10612.23 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.23 per 90
- Tackle success
- 40%
- Interceptions
- 20.23 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.35 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 313.58 per 90
- Duels won
- 333.81 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.23 per 90
- Aerial success
- 18%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 111.27 per 90
- Was fouled
- 111.27 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated