Michele Di Gregorio
Viewing
2025-2661Saves2.07 per 90
2025-2671%Save percentage61 of 86 on target
2025-2625Goals conceded0.85 per 90
2025-2614Clean sheets47% of matches
2025-266.89Average ratingJuventus2025-2630Appearances2,654 minutes
2024-2572Saves2.18 per 90
2024-2569%Save percentage72 of 104 on target
2024-2532Goals conceded0.97 per 90
2024-2514Clean sheets42% of matches
2024-257.01Average ratingJuventus2024-2533Appearances2,970 minutes
2023-24127Saves3.98 per 90
2023-2478%Save percentage127 of 162 on target
2023-2435Goals conceded1.10 per 90
2023-2414Clean sheets42% of matches
2023-247.45Average ratingMonza2023-2433Appearances2,874 minutes
2022-23121Saves3.27 per 90
2022-2371%Save percentage121 of 170 on target
2022-2349Goals conceded1.32 per 90
2022-2310Clean sheets27% of matches
2022-237.02Average ratingMonza2022-2337Appearances3,330 minutes
Season2025-26
Serie A
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Juventus | 6 | 287 | — | — | 6.60 |
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Bournemouth | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Juventus | 30 | 2,654 | 61 | 25 | 6.89 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Juventus | 2 | 90 | — | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Juventus | 10 | 540 | — | — | 6.77 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Juventus | 33 | 2,970 | 72 | 32 | 7.01 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Italy | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Juventus | 2 | 90 | — | — | 7.40 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Juventus | 9 | 719 | — | — | 6.94 |
| 2023-24 | League Serie A | Monza | 33 | 2,874 | 127 | 35 | 7.45 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coppa Italia | Monza | 1 | 90 | — | — | 7.20 |
| 2022-23 | League Serie A | Monza | 37 | 3,330 | 121 | 49 | 7.02 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coppa Italia | Monza | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coppa Italia | Monza | 1 | 90 | — | — | 6.30 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Coppa Italia | Monza | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup Coppa Italia | Novara | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Cup Coppa Italia | Renate | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 612.07 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 250.85 per 90
- Punches
- 50.17 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 90330.62 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 50717.19 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 1083.66 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 40%
- Expected assists
- 0.020.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1846.24 per 90
- Clearances
- 110.37 per 90
- Duels won
- 70.24 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.17 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 722.18 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 320.97 per 90
- Punches
- 150.45 per 90
- Goals prevented
- -3.60
- Saves inside the box
- 421.27 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 110.33 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 113534.39 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 63919.36 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 1685.09 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 43%
- Expected assists
- 0.050.00 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.03 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2116.39 per 90
- Clearances
- 290.88 per 90
- Duels won
- 140.42 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.21 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1273.98 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 351.10 per 90
- Punches
- 150.47 per 90
- Goals prevented
- 12.290.38 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 722.25 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 50.16 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.03 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 154748.44 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 85426.74 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 2437.61 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 46%
- Expected assists
- 0.050.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2919.11 per 90
- Clearances
- 250.78 per 90
- Duels won
- 140.44 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.13 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1213.27 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 491.32 per 90
- Punches
- 110.30 per 90
- Goals prevented
- 0.850.02 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 872.35 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 120.32 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 20.05 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 170446.05 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 91724.78 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 2496.73 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 42%
- Expected assists
- 0.060.00 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.03 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 3449.30 per 90
- Clearances
- 290.78 per 90
- Duels won
- 90.24 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.08 per 90
Data updated