Adrien Truffert
Viewing
2026-276.60Average ratingBournemouth
2026-271Appearances90 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
2025-266.80Average ratingBournemouth
2025-2638Appearances3,381 minutes
2025-261Goals0.03 per 90
2025-265Assists0.13 per 90
—Market valueDefender
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-09 | Bournemouth | Fulham | 76' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.33 |
| 2026-05-09 | Bournemouth | Fulham | 47' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-22 | Bournemouth | Leeds United | 31' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-18 | Bournemouth | Newcastle United | 84' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.49 |
| 2026-03-20 | Bournemouth | Manchester United | 35' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-21 | Bournemouth | West Ham United | 74' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-10 | Bournemouth | Everton | 54' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-30 | Bournemouth | Chelsea | 46' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-30 | Bournemouth | Chelsea | 38' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-06 | Bournemouth | Chelsea | 56' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-29 | Bournemouth | Sunderland | 18' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-09 | Bournemouth | Aston Villa | 57' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-02 | Bournemouth | Manchester City | 65' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-26 | Bournemouth | Nottingham Forest | 59' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-03 | Bournemouth | Fulham | 4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-30 | Bournemouth | Tottenham Hotspur | 44+1' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-09-01 | Stade Rennais | Stade de Reims | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-25 | Stade Rennais | RC Strasbourg | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-08-25 | Stade Rennais | RC Strasbourg | 43' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-25 | Stade Rennais | RC Strasbourg | 16' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Premier League | Bournemouth | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Bournemouth | 38 | 3,381 | 1 | 5 | 1.36 | 6.80 |
| Career | 39 | 3,471 | 1 | 5 | — | — | ||
Adrien Truffert historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Stade Rennais to Bournemouth13.5M €
- 2020-07-01Stade Rennais 2 to Stade RennaisTransfer
- 2019-07-01Stade Rennais U19 to Stade Rennais 2Transfer
- 2019-07-01Stade Rennais U19 to Stade Rennais FC 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4747.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2424.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 11.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 77.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 99.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 11.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 55.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 44.00 per 90
- Blocks
- 11.00 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 11.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 77.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 44.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 44.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 160.43 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.16 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 50.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 330.88 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.540.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 257368.49 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 129634.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 381.01 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 330.88 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 320.85 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Dispossessed
- 240.64 per 90
- Possession lost
- 50613.47 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 531.41 per 90
- Tackle success
- 51%
- Interceptions
- 441.17 per 90
- Clearances
- 1393.70 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1885.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 2145.70 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 461.22 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 391.04 per 90
- Was fouled
- 320.85 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.05 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC