Isco
Viewing
2026-276.60Average ratingReal Betis
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-272Appearances63 minutes
2026-270.19Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.80Average ratingReal Betis
2025-261Assists0.39 per 90
2025-261Goals0.39 per 90
2025-268Appearances228 minutes
2025-260.99Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
100% on target3 Shots0 Goals0.19xG on map
1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-25 | Valencia | 60' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-21 | Real Sociedad | 78' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-21 | Real Sociedad | 66' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-05-17 | FC Barcelona | 68' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-05-12 | Elche | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-09 | Real Sociedad | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-23 | Girona FC | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-23 | Girona FC | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-15 | Rayo Vallecano | 60' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-05-15 | Rayo Vallecano | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-05-15 | Rayo Vallecano | 35' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-04-24 | Real Valladolid | 65' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.58 |
| 2025-04-24 | Real Valladolid | 30' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-21 | Girona FC | 41' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-13 | Villarreal | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-13 | Villarreal | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-13 | Villarreal | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-04-13 | Villarreal | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-13 | Villarreal | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-04-13 | Villarreal | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-30 | Sevilla | 12' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-16 | Leganés | 63' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-03-16 | Leganés | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-16 | Leganés | 33' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.17 |
| 2025-03-09 | UD Las Palmas | 89+5' | Saved | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-03-09 | UD Las Palmas | 82' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-03-09 | UD Las Palmas | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-03-09 | UD Las Palmas | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-01 | Real Madrid | 53' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-03-01 | Real Madrid | 49' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-01 | Real Madrid | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-23 | Getafe | 76' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-02-23 | Getafe | 68' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-23 | Getafe | 17' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.44 |
| 2025-02-16 | Real Sociedad | 79' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-16 | Real Sociedad | 79' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-16 | Real Sociedad | 33' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-16 | Real Sociedad | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-16 | Real Sociedad | 22' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-16 | Real Sociedad | 6' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-02 | Athletic Club | 55' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-02 | Athletic Club | 14' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.68 |
| 2025-01-25 | Mallorca | 65' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-01-25 | Mallorca | 53' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-18 | Deportivo Alavés | 27' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-01-18 | Deportivo Alavés | 27' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-01-11 | Real Valladolid | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-22 | Rayo Vallecano | 36' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Real Betis | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Real Betis | 8 | 228 | 1 | 1 | 0.99 | 6.80 |
| Career | 10 | 291 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
Isco historical transfers
- 2023-07-26No team to Real BetisTransfer
- 2022-12-21Sevilla to No teamTransfer
- 2022-08-07Real Madrid to SevillaFree
- 2013-07-01Málaga CF to Real Madrid30M €
- 2011-07-01Valencia Mestalla U21 to Málaga CF6M €
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 34.29 per 90
- Shots on target
- 34.29 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 11.43 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.080.12 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 11.43 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.290.42 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4767.14 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2535.71 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 11.43 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1318.57 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2028.57 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 11.43 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.43 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 34.29 per 90
- Possession lost
- 912.86 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.43 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 11.43 per 90
- Clearances
- 11.43 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 22.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 68.57 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.43 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 45.71 per 90
- Was fouled
- 34.29 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 72.76 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.39 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 14%
- Shots blocked
- 51.97 per 90
- Key passes
- 51.97 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.400.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 21685.26 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 15460.79 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 92%
- Accurate long balls
- 103.95 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.79 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 22%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.39 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 31.18 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3212.63 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.79 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 20.79 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.39 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 124.74 per 90
- Duels won
- 145.53 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.39 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.58 per 90
- Was fouled
- 93.55 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC