Younès Belhanda
Viewing
2016-176.93Average ratingNice
2016-176Assists0.21 per 90
2016-173Goals0.11 per 90
2016-1731Appearances2,541 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest€670kMarket valueMidfielder
2015-166.87Average ratingFC Schalke 04
2015-161Assists0.11 per 90
2015-162Goals0.22 per 90
2015-1615Appearances812 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest€670kMarket valueMidfielder
2012-136.40Average ratingMontpellier
2012-131Assists0.04 per 90
2012-1310Goals0.39 per 90
2012-1329Appearances2,331 minutes
2012-13—Expected goals
Latest€670kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2016-17
Ligue 1
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Adana Demirspor | 6 | 352 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.20 |
| 2023-24 | League Super Lig | Adana Demirspor | 14 | 1,078 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.03 |
| 2022-23 | League Super Lig | Adana Demirspor | 30 | 2,279 | 12 | 7 | — | 7.23 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Morocco | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Super Lig | Adana Demirspor | 25 | 1,204 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.79 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Galatasaray | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Super Lig | Galatasaray | 25 | 1,479 | 6 | 3 | — | 7.15 |
| 2019-20 | League Super Lig | Galatasaray | 29 | 1,768 | 5 | 2 | — | 6.87 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup Champions League | Galatasaray | 5 | 306 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2019 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Morocco | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Morocco | 3 | 239 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.07 |
| 2018 | National team World Cup Qualification | Morocco | 3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.37 |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Galatasaray | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2018-19 | League Super Lig | Galatasaray | 24 | 1,855 | 4 | 6 | — | 7.25 |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup Champions League | Galatasaray | 4 | 327 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2018 | National team World Cup | Morocco | 3 | 228 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2018 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Morocco | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Super Lig | Galatasaray | 31 | 2,444 | 3 | 8 | — | 7.34 |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Galatasaray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Morocco | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 31 | 2,541 | 3 | 6 | — | 6.93 |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Nice | 5 | 268 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.46 |
| 2015-16 | League Bundesliga | FC Schalke 04 | 15 | 812 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.87 |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Schalke 04 | 2 | 178 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup Champions League | Dynamo Kyiv | 3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Dynamo Kyiv | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| 2014 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Morocco | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Dynamo Kyiv | 10 | 180 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2013 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Morocco | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Ligue 1 | Montpellier | 29 | 2,331 | 10 | 1 | — | 6.40 |
| 2012-13 | Int'l cup Champions League | Montpellier | 6 | 451 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2012 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Morocco | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Ligue 1 | Montpellier | 20 | 1,562 | 9 | 6 | — | — |
Younès Belhanda historical transfers
- 2026-01-14Al Shamal SC to Al-SailiyaTransfer
- 2024-01-26Adana Demirspor to Al Shamal SCFree
- 2021-07-01No team to Adana DemirsporTransfer
- 2021-03-11Galatasaray to No teamTransfer
- 2017-07-03Dynamo Kyiv to Galatasaray10M €
- 2016-08-31Dynamo Kyiv to NiceLoan
- 2016-01-06Dynamo Kyiv to FC Schalke 04Loan
- 2013-07-01Montpellier to Dynamo Kyiv10M €
- 2009-07-01Montpellier U19 to MontpellierTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 351.24 per 90
- Shots on target
- 130.46 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 37%
- Shots blocked
- 60.21 per 90
- Key passes
- 431.52 per 90
- Chances created
- 40.14 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.07 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.04 per 90
- Offsides
- 60.21 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 185665.74 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 118642.01 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 250.89 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 311.10 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 67423.87 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 642.27 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 612.16 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1595.63 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.04 per 90
- Tackle success
- 2%
- Interceptions
- 110.39 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.28 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.11 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1274.50 per 90
- Duels won
- 1304.60 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 160.57 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.04 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 451.59 per 90
- Was fouled
- 401.42 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 80.28 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 131.44 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.78 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 54%
- Shots blocked
- 10.11 per 90
- Key passes
- 192.11 per 90
- Chances created
- 40.44 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.11 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.11 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 57663.84 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 32335.80 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 161.77 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.22 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 141.55 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 18520.50 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 171.88 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 202.22 per 90
- Possession lost
- 151.66 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.11 per 90
- Tackle success
- 5%
- Interceptions
- 171.88 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.22 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 485.32 per 90
- Duels won
- 586.43 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 101.11 per 90
- Aerial success
- 63%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 151.66 per 90
- Was fouled
- 131.44 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.22 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.23 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.08 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 60.23 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.04 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1375.29 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 672.59 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 100.39 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.04 per 90
- Dribble success
- 8%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 441.70 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 60.23 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 40.15 per 90
- Possession lost
- 562.16 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.04 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 60.23 per 90
- Duels won
- 70.27 per 90
- Duel success
- 23%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 70.27 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.19 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.23 per 90
- Red cards
- 20.08 per 90
Data updated