Rio Ngumoha
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.45Average ratingLiverpool FC2026-274Appearances115 minutes
2026-270.15Expected goals
Latest€29.0mMarket valueForward
2025-262Goals0.32 per 90
2025-261Assists0.16 per 90
2025-266.97Average ratingLiverpool FC2025-2619Appearances558 minutes
2025-261.25Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.75
Latest€29.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.15xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 | Fulham | 90+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-08-23 | Newcastle United | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-24 | Brentford | 41' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-24 | Brentford | 16' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-15 | Aston Villa | 90+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-15 | Aston Villa | 56' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-15 | Aston Villa | 25' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-03 | Manchester United | 82' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-19 | Everton | 90+8' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-19 | Everton | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-11 | Fulham | 54' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-11 | Fulham | 36' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-15 | Tottenham Hotspur | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-15 | Tottenham Hotspur | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-15 | Tottenham Hotspur | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-03-03 | Wolverhampton | 80' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-28 | West Ham United | 87' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-25 | Newcastle United | 90+10' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.36 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Liverpool FC | 4 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.45 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Liverpool FC | 5 | 228 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | England | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Liverpool FC | 19 | 558 | 2 | 1 | 1.25 | 6.97 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Liverpool FC | 4 | 177 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Liverpool FC | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Liverpool FC | 12 | 63 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Liverpool FC | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Liverpool FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Rio Ngumoha historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Liverpool U18 to Liverpool FCTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 21.57 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.78 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.050.04 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.78 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5039.13 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2217.22 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 10.78 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.57 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1914.87 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2519.57 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 21.57 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 21.57 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 32.35 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1713.30 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.78 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.78 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 21.57 per 90
- Duels won
- 53.91 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.57 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.57 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 162.58 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.97 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 40.65 per 90
- Key passes
- 162.58 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.040.33 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 35256.77 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16626.77 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.48 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 71.13 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 294.68 per 90
- Dribble success
- 69%
- Dispossessed
- 121.94 per 90
- Possession lost
- 9014.52 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.32 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 30.48 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.48 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 193.06 per 90
- Duels won
- 457.26 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 40.65 per 90
- Was fouled
- 121.94 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated