Michael Zetterer
Viewing
2025-2663Saves2.87 per 90
2025-2666%Save percentage63 of 96 on target
2025-2633Goals conceded1.50 per 90
2025-266Clean sheets27% of matches
2025-266.95Average ratingEintracht Frankfurt2025-2622Appearances1,975 minutes
2024-25104Saves3.06 per 90
2024-2565%Save percentage104 of 161 on target
2024-2557Goals conceded1.68 per 90
2024-2510Clean sheets29% of matches
2024-256.98Average ratingSV Werder Bremen2024-2534Appearances3,060 minutes
2023-2493Saves3.44 per 90
2023-2472%Save percentage93 of 130 on target
2023-2437Goals conceded1.37 per 90
2023-246Clean sheets22% of matches
2023-247.31Average ratingSV Werder Bremen2023-2427Appearances2,430 minutes
2022-2311Saves6.56 per 90
2022-2379%Save percentage11 of 14 on target
2022-233Goals conceded1.79 per 90
2022-230Clean sheets0% of matches
2022-237.10Average ratingSV Werder Bremen2022-232Appearances151 minutes
Season2025-26
Bundesliga
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Eintracht Frankfurt | 6 | 46 | — | — | 6.70 |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Leeds United | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt | 22 | 1,975 | 63 | 33 | 6.95 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1 | 120 | — | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | SV Werder Bremen | 1 | 90 | — | — | 7.20 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Eintracht Frankfurt | 8 | 450 | — | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | SV Werder Bremen | 34 | 3,060 | 104 | 57 | 6.98 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | SV Werder Bremen | 4 | 360 | — | — | 7.20 |
| 2023-24 | League Bundesliga | SV Werder Bremen | 27 | 2,430 | 93 | 37 | 7.31 |
| 2023-24 | Cup DFB Pokal | SV Werder Bremen | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Bundesliga | SV Werder Bremen | 2 | 151 | 11 | 3 | 7.10 |
| 2022-23 | Cup DFB Pokal | SV Werder Bremen | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup DFB Pokal | SV Werder Bremen | 1 | 90 | — | — | 6.10 |
| 2020-21 | Cup DFB Pokal | SV Werder Bremen | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Eredivisie | PEC Zwolle | 19 | 1,710 | — | — | 6.73 |
| 2020-21 | League Bundesliga | SV Werder Bremen | 10 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Eredivisie | PEC Zwolle | 25 | 1,170 | — | — | 7.10 |
| 2017-18 | Cup DFB Pokal | SV Werder Bremen | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Bundesliga | SV Werder Bremen | 10 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Bundesliga | SV Werder Bremen | 10 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Cup DFB Pokal | SV Werder Bremen | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Bundesliga | SV Werder Bremen | 17 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Bundesliga | SV Werder Bremen | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
Michael Zetterer historical transfers
- 2025-08-20SV Werder Bremen to Eintracht Frankfurt6M €
- 2019-07-01SV Werder Bremen to PEC ZwolleLoan
- 2019-02-06SV Werder Bremen to Austria KlagenfurtLoan
- 2015-01-27SpVgg Unterhaching to SV Werder Bremen100k €
- 2013-07-01SpVgg Unterhaching U19 to SpVgg UnterhachingTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 632.87 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 331.50 per 90
- Punches
- 70.32 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 102746.80 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 54925.02 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 1607.29 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 44%
- Expected assists
- 0.110.01 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 23710.80 per 90
- Clearances
- 210.96 per 90
- Duels won
- 150.68 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.32 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1043.06 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 571.68 per 90
- Punches
- 140.41 per 90
- Goals prevented
- -4.07
- Saves inside the box
- 692.03 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 120.35 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 40.12 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 149543.97 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 84824.94 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 2116.21 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 44%
- Expected assists
- 0.120.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 3099.09 per 90
- Clearances
- 240.71 per 90
- Duels won
- 150.44 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.18 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 933.44 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 371.37 per 90
- Punches
- 100.37 per 90
- Goals prevented
- 5.720.21 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 692.56 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 140.52 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.04 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 129447.93 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 73727.30 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 2248.30 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 51%
- Expected assists
- 0.120.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2589.56 per 90
- Clearances
- 170.63 per 90
- Duels won
- 240.89 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.26 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 116.56 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 31.79 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Goals prevented
- 0.310.19 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 52.98 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 21.19 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 7745.89 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3017.88 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 1710.13 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 49%
- Expected assists
- 0.010.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2011.92 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.60 per 90
- Duels won
- 10.60 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Data updated