Dioni
2024-257Goals0.32 per 90
2024-253Assists0.14 per 90
2024-256.77Average ratingMálaga CF2024-2539Appearances1,961 minutes
2024-254.23Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.77
Latest€94kMarket valueForward
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
32 Shots7 Goals4.23xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-31 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 35' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-27 | CD Castellón | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-04-21 | Eibar | 74' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-21 | Eibar | 45+5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-06 | Córdoba | 75' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-04-06 | Córdoba | 68' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-03-30 | Real Oviedo | 85' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-03-15 | Albacete Balompié | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-15 | FC Cartagena | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-02-01 | Real Racing Club | 73' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-01-26 | Real Zaragoza | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-26 | Real Zaragoza | 49' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-01-26 | Real Zaragoza | 28' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-11 | Deportivo La Coruña | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-21 | Sporting Gijón | 90+7' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-12-21 | Sporting Gijón | 90+4' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.40 |
| 2024-12-21 | Sporting Gijón | 86' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-12-08 | Almería | 12' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.15 |
| 2024-11-27 | Levante UD | 57' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2024-11-23 | Real Racing Club | 89' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-11-09 | FC Cartagena | 19' | Saved | Penalty | Left foot | 0.76 |
| 2024-10-27 | Eibar | 1' | Off target | Open play | Other | 0.21 |
| 2024-10-24 | CD Tenerife | 88' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-19 | Real Oviedo | 71' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-12 | Cádiz | 54' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-10-12 | Cádiz | 38' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-14 | Huesca | 55' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-14 | Huesca | 17' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-08-31 | Albacete Balompié | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-31 | Albacete Balompié | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2024-08-31 | Albacete Balompié | 14' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-08-24 | Mirandés | 79' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.15 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Juventud Torremolinos CF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | CD Eldense | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Málaga CF | 39 | 1,961 | 7 | 3 | 4.23 | 6.77 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Málaga CF | 42 | 1,962 | 7 | 3 | — | 6.77 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Málaga CF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Málaga CF | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | CD Atlético Baleares | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup Copa del Rey | CD Atlético Baleares | 4 | 235 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Copa del Rey | Cultural Leonesa | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2019-20 | Cup Copa del Rey | Cultural Leonesa | 3 | 50 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2018-19 | Cup Puchar Polski | Lech Poznań | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Ekstraklasa | Lech Poznań | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Cup Copa del Rey | CF Fuenlabrada | 4 | 119 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.35 |
| 2014-15 | League Segunda Division | Leganés | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup Copa del Rey | Hércules CF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Dioni historical transfers
- 2026-07-01CD Eldense to Juventud Torremolinos CFFree
- 2025-07-01Málaga CF to CD EldenseFree
- 2023-07-01CD Atlético Baleares to Málaga CFFree
- 2021-07-01Cultural Leonesa to CD Atlético BalearesFree
- 2019-01-09Lech Poznań to Cultural LeonesaFree
- 2018-08-01CF Fuenlabrada to Lech PoznańFree
- 2016-07-05Real Racing Club to CF FuenlabradaFree
- 2015-08-16Real Oviedo to Real Racing ClubFree
- 2015-01-27Leganés to Real OviedoFree
- 2014-08-31Cádiz to LeganésFree
- 2014-01-24Udinese to CádizFree
- 2013-07-09Udinese to Hércules CFLoan
- 2012-08-01Udinese to LeganésLoan
- 2012-07-19Cádiz to UdineseFree
- 2011-07-01Deportivo Fabril to CádizFree
- 2010-07-01Unknown to Deportivo FabrilFree
- 2009-07-01Real Murcia Imperial to UnknownFree
- 2008-07-01Unknown to Real Murcia ImperialTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 321.47 per 90
- Shots on target
- 160.73 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 80.37 per 90
- Key passes
- 241.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 76134.93 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 34615.88 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 130.60 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 140.64 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 291.33 per 90
- Possession lost
- 24211.11 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.05 per 90
- Tackle success
- 25%
- Interceptions
- 10.05 per 90
- Clearances
- 231.06 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 512.34 per 90
- Duels won
- 1074.91 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 421.93 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 452.07 per 90
- Was fouled
- 482.20 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated