Sebastian Sebulonsen
Viewing
2026-276.50Average rating1. FC Köln
2026-273Appearances199 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€5.1mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.42Average rating1. FC Köln
2025-2631Appearances2,503 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€5.1mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots0 Goals0.12xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-10-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | 55' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.00 |
| 2026-10-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | 42' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-10-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-16 | FC Bayern München | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-10 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 90+5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-10 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-02 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 90+2' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 11' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-12 | SV Werder Bremen | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-12 | SV Werder Bremen | 36' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-14 | VfB Stuttgart | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-08 | RB Leipzig | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-25 | SC Freiburg | 55' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-10 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-20 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 90+3' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-20 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 66' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-20 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 42' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-20 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 38' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-13 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 53' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-13 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 28' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-06 | FC St. Pauli | 21' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-29 | SV Werder Bremen | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-08 | Borussia M'gladbach | 90+11' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-08 | Borussia M'gladbach | 77' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.15 |
| 2025-10-18 | FC Augsburg | 68' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-18 | FC Augsburg | 35' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-03 | TSG Hoffenheim | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-28 | VfB Stuttgart | 45+2' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-20 | RB Leipzig | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-13 | VfL Wolfsburg | 15' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-31 | SC Freiburg | 89' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-31 | SC Freiburg | 45+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-31 | SC Freiburg | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-24 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 28' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | 1. FC Köln | 3 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.50 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | 1. FC Köln | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | 1. FC Köln | 31 | 2,503 | 0 | 0 | 1.53 | 6.42 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Köln | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Norway | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | League Superliga | Brøndby IF | 28 | 2,123 | 1 | 4 | — | 6.97 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Brøndby IF | 4 | 310 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.88 |
| 2023-24 | League Superliga | Brøndby IF | 26 | 537 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2022-23 | League Superligaen | Brøndby IF | 28 | 1,044 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.51 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Brøndby IF | 4 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2022 | League Eliteserien | Viking FK | 15 | 1,129 | 4 | 1 | — | 6.96 |
| 2021 | League Eliteserien | Viking FK | 25 | 1,801 | 4 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2021 | League Eliteserien | Mjøndalen IF | 4 | 254 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.13 |
| 2020 | League Eliteserien | Viking FK | 29 | 651 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.74 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Viking FK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Sebastian Sebulonsen historical transfers
- 2025-07-18Brøndby IF to 1. FC Köln2.5M €
- 2022-07-14Viking FK to Brøndby IF1.2M €
- 2021-05-12Viking FK to Mjøndalen IFLoan
- 2021-05-12Viking FK to MjøndalenLoan
- 2020-01-13Sola to Viking FKTransfer
- 2017-01-01Unknown to SolaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 41.81 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.45 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 10.45 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.180.08 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.060.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 11250.65 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4419.90 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 31.36 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.45 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2712.21 per 90
- Ball carries
- 156.78 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 31.36 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 52.26 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3415.38 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 52.26 per 90
- Tackle success
- 83%
- Interceptions
- 10.45 per 90
- Clearances
- 31.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 62.71 per 90
- Duels won
- 104.52 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 31.36 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.90 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.45 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 311.11 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.18 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 16%
- Shots blocked
- 150.54 per 90
- Key passes
- 210.76 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.000.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 141050.70 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 62622.51 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 311.11 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 100.36 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 15%
- Successful dribbles
- 180.65 per 90
- Dribble success
- 47%
- Dispossessed
- 160.58 per 90
- Possession lost
- 39714.27 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 260.93 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 150.54 per 90
- Clearances
- 832.98 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1154.14 per 90
- Duels won
- 1013.63 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 291.04 per 90
- Aerial success
- 53%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 110.40 per 90
- Was fouled
- 90.32 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated