Magnus Knudsen
2024-256.61Average ratingHolstein Kiel
2024-251Assists0.05 per 90
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-2531Appearances1,853 minutes
2024-250.71Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.71
Latest€3.3mMarket valueMidfielder
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
12 Shots0 Goals0.71xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-10 | SC Freiburg | 63' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-04-12 | FC St. Pauli | 44' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-05 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-08 | VfB Stuttgart | 27' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-03-02 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 58' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-02-22 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 45+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-22 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 22' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-01-18 | TSG Hoffenheim | 35' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | 84' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-08-24 | TSG Hoffenheim | 42' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-24 | TSG Hoffenheim | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-24 | TSG Hoffenheim | 29' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Superliga | AGF | 7 | 486 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.97 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Holstein Kiel | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | AGF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AGF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup Champions League | AGF | 4 | 372 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Superliga | AGF | 14 | 1,227 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.91 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | Holstein Kiel | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | Holstein Kiel | 31 | 1,853 | 0 | 1 | 0.71 | 6.61 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | Holstein Kiel | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2023-24 | League Superliga | AGF | 27 | 1,866 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.77 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | AGF | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023 | League Eliteserien | Lillestrøm SK | 10 | 752 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.84 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Lillestrøm SK | 4 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2022 | League Eliteserien | Lillestrøm SK | 28 | 2,296 | 3 | 2 | — | 7.10 |
| 2021 | League Eliteserien | Lillestrøm SK | 20 | 1,018 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.84 |
| 2019 | League Eliteserien | Lillestrøm SK | 11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
Magnus Knudsen historical transfers
- 2026-01-26Holstein Kiel to AGF1.8M €
- 2024-07-01FC Rostov to Holstein Kiel1M €
- 2023-07-01FC Rostov to AGFLoan
- 2022-03-22FC Rostov to Lillestrøm SKLoan
- 2022-01-03Lillestrøm SK to FC Rostov1.3M €
- 2021-03-15Lillestrøm SK to Ullensaker KisaLoan
- 2019-01-01Lillestrøm SK 2 to Lillestrøm SKTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 120.58 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.19 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 30.15 per 90
- Key passes
- 80.39 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.000.10 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.05 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.05 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.520.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 102449.74 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 65431.76 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 321.55 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.10 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.44 per 90
- Dribble success
- 56%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 23611.46 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 100.49 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 261.26 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1688.16 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 291.41 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 120.58 per 90
- Clearances
- 411.99 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.19 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 793.84 per 90
- Duels won
- 773.74 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 110.53 per 90
- Aerial success
- 28%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 281.36 per 90
- Was fouled
- 100.49 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.34 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated