Masaya Okugawa
Viewing
2023-246.60Average ratingFC Augsburg
2023-240Assists0.00 per 90
2023-240Goals0.00 per 90
2023-242Appearances30 minutes
2023-24—Expected goals
Latest€775kMarket valueMidfielder
2021-226.71Average ratingArminia Bielefeld
2021-221Assists0.04 per 90
2021-228Goals0.28 per 90
2021-2233Appearances2,545 minutes
2021-22—Expected goals
Latest€775kMarket valueMidfielder
2020-216.80Average ratingArminia Bielefeld
2020-210Assists0.00 per 90
2020-211Goals0.10 per 90
2020-2113Appearances921 minutes
2020-21—Expected goals
Latest€775kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2023-24
Bundesliga
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2 | 45 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.30 |
| 2026 | League J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 18 | 868 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.69 |
| 2025 | Cup Emperor Cup | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League J.League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 32 | 1,293 | 7 | 2 | — | 6.88 |
| 2023-24 | League Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2022-23 | Cup DFB Pokal | Arminia Bielefeld | 2 | 113 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2021-22 | League Bundesliga | Arminia Bielefeld | 33 | 2,545 | 8 | 1 | — | 6.71 |
| 2021-22 | Cup DFB Pokal | Arminia Bielefeld | 2 | 161 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.75 |
| 2020-21 | League Bundesliga | Arminia Bielefeld | 13 | 921 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup Champions League | Red Bull Salzburg | 7 | 201 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Red Bull Salzburg | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup Champions League | Red Bull Salzburg | 5 | 72 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2018-19 | Cup DFB Pokal | Holstein Kiel | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
Masaya Okugawa historical transfers
- 2025-01-23FC Augsburg to Kyoto Sanga FCTransfer
- 2024-01-14FC Augsburg to Hamburger SVLoan
- 2023-07-05Arminia Bielefeld to FC AugsburgFree
- 2021-07-01Red Bull Salzburg to Arminia Bielefeld1M €
- 2021-01-31Red Bull Salzburg to Arminia BielefeldLoan
- 2018-08-31Red Bull Salzburg to Holstein KielLoan
- 2017-07-01Red Bull Salzburg to SV MattersburgLoan
- 2015-07-02Red Bull Salzburg to FC LieferingLoan
- 2015-07-01Kyoto Sanga FC to Red Bull Salzburg750k €
- 2015-02-01Unknown to Kyoto Sanga FCTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1442.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 618.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 515.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 412.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 13.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 13.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 13.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 100%
- Aerial duels won
- 13.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 321.13 per 90
- Shots on target
- 150.53 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 47%
- Shots blocked
- 40.14 per 90
- Key passes
- 270.95 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.14 per 90
- Offsides
- 120.42 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 85730.31 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 28810.18 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 130.46 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.04 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 7%
- Successful dribbles
- 200.71 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1926.79 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 260.92 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 692.44 per 90
- Possession lost
- 32411.46 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 250.88 per 90
- Tackle success
- 54%
- Interceptions
- 200.71 per 90
- Clearances
- 130.46 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.04 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1144.03 per 90
- Duels won
- 1103.89 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 220.78 per 90
- Aerial success
- 28%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 240.85 per 90
- Was fouled
- 220.78 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 90.88 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.39 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 44%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 40.39 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.10 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.10 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.20 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 27326.68 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 868.40 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 62%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.20 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.10 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 10%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.78 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 565.47 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.49 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 222.15 per 90
- Possession lost
- 939.09 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.78 per 90
- Tackle success
- 47%
- Interceptions
- 80.78 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.39 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.20 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 302.93 per 90
- Duels won
- 444.30 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 100.98 per 90
- Aerial success
- 34%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.29 per 90
- Was fouled
- 90.88 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated