George Campbell
Viewing
2026-276.95Average ratingWest Bromwich Albion
2026-279Appearances721 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.8mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.88Average ratingWest Bromwich Albion
2025-2638Appearances2,990 minutes
2025-264Goals0.12 per 90
2025-262Assists0.06 per 90
Latest€1.8mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
3 Shots0 Goals0.12xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | Wrexham | 49' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-05 | Watford | 19' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-23 | Burnley | 54' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-21 | Watford | 76' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-10 | Millwall | 70' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-21 | Bristol City | 26' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.28 |
| 2026-03-11 | Southampton | 10' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.19 |
| 2026-03-07 | Sheffield United | 83' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-24 | Charlton Athletic | 45+3' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.20 |
| 2026-02-24 | Charlton Athletic | 25' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.16 |
| 2026-01-23 | Derby County | 84' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-23 | Derby County | 19' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.16 |
| 2026-01-05 | Leicester City | 80' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-05 | Leicester City | 40' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-01 | Swansea City | 90+5' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-01 | Swansea City | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.38 |
| 2025-12-29 | Queens Park Rangers | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-29 | Queens Park Rangers | 25' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.27 |
| 2025-12-29 | Queens Park Rangers | 18' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.26 |
| 2025-12-26 | Bristol City | 44' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-06 | Queens Park Rangers | 66' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2025-12-06 | Queens Park Rangers | 45+6' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-26 | Birmingham City | 14' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-25 | Ipswich Town | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-18 | Preston North End | 39' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-10-01 | Norwich City | 13' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-26 | Leicester City | 62' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-09-13 | Derby County | 47' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | West Bromwich Albion | 9 | 721 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.95 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | West Bromwich Albion | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | West Bromwich Albion | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.35 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | West Bromwich Albion | 38 | 2,990 | 4 | 2 | 3.19 | 6.88 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | West Bromwich Albion | 1 | 43 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | West Bromwich Albion | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025 | League MLS | CF Montréal | 16 | 1,348 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.08 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | USA | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024 | League MLS | CF Montréal | 31 | 2,299 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.86 |
| 2023 | League Major League Soccer | CF Montréal | 27 | 1,862 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.72 |
| 2022 | League Major League Soccer | Atlanta United | 29 | 1,476 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2021 | League USL Championship | Atlanta United 2 | 5 | 376 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.28 |
| 2021 | League Major League Soccer | Atlanta United | 27 | 632 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2020 | League MLS | Atlanta United | 9 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
George Campbell historical transfers
- 2025-07-18CF Montréal to West Bromwich Albion1.3M €
- 2022-12-13Atlanta United to CF Montréal564k €
- 2020-01-01Unknown to Atlanta UnitedTransfer
- 2019-03-08Unknown to Atlanta United 2Loan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.37 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 30.37 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.150.02 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.12 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 68185.01 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 51664.41 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 91%
- Accurate long balls
- 172.12 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.37 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 17321.60 per 90
- Ball carries
- 19824.72 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 60.75 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.12 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 60.75 per 90
- Possession lost
- 678.36 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.87 per 90
- Tackle success
- 78%
- Interceptions
- 60.75 per 90
- Clearances
- 435.37 per 90
- Blocks
- 50.62 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 374.62 per 90
- Duels won
- 222.75 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 70.87 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.12 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 60.75 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.37 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 250.75 per 90
- Shots on target
- 100.30 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 80.24 per 90
- Key passes
- 180.54 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.910.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 250175.28 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 148944.82 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 792.38 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.18 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 220.66 per 90
- Dribble success
- 59%
- Dispossessed
- 140.42 per 90
- Possession lost
- 43313.03 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 391.17 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 220.66 per 90
- Clearances
- 1755.27 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1444.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 1805.42 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 722.17 per 90
- Aerial success
- 51%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 310.93 per 90
- Was fouled
- 260.78 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated