Bart Verbruggen
Viewing
2026-2715Saves2.50 per 90
2026-2775%Save percentage15 of 20 on target
2026-275Goals conceded0.83 per 90
2026-274Clean sheets67% of matches
2026-277.55Average ratingBrighton & Hove Albion2026-276Appearances540 minutes
2025-26106Saves2.79 per 90
2025-2670%Save percentage106 of 152 on target
2025-2646Goals conceded1.21 per 90
2025-2610Clean sheets26% of matches
2025-267.06Average ratingBrighton & Hove Albion2025-2638Appearances3,420 minutes
2024-2591Saves2.53 per 90
2024-2561%Save percentage91 of 149 on target
2024-2558Goals conceded1.61 per 90
2024-257Clean sheets19% of matches
2024-256.87Average ratingBrighton & Hove Albion2024-2536Appearances3,240 minutes
2023-2465Saves3.10 per 90
2023-2470%Save percentage65 of 93 on target
2023-2428Goals conceded1.33 per 90
2023-244Clean sheets19% of matches
2023-247.12Average ratingBrighton & Hove Albion2023-2421Appearances1,890 minutes
Season2026-27
Premier League
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 6 | 540 | 15 | 5 | 7.55 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 2 | 180 | — | — | 7.05 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Brighton & Hove Albion | 2 | 180 | — | — | 6.80 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Netherlands | 6 | 540 | — | — | 6.87 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Netherlands | 4 | 390 | — | — | 7.22 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Netherlands | 4 | 202 | — | — | 6.77 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 38 | 3,420 | 106 | 46 | 7.06 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 36 | 3,240 | 91 | 58 | 6.87 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Netherlands | 8 | 660 | — | — | 7.21 |
| 2024 | National team EURO | Netherlands | 6 | 540 | — | — | 7.12 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 4 | 330 | — | — | 7.03 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 3 | 90 | — | — | 7.50 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Netherlands | 4 | 270 | — | — | 7.40 |
| 2023-24 | League Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 21 | 1,890 | 65 | 28 | 7.12 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 3 | 180 | — | — | 6.80 |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1 | 90 | — | — | 7.00 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 8 | 270 | — | — | 7.47 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | RSC Anderlecht | 14 | 600 | — | — | 7.53 |
| 2022-23 | League Pro League | RSC Anderlecht | 28 | 1,530 | — | — | 7.24 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | RSC Anderlecht | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League First Division A | RSC Anderlecht | 28 | 90 | — | — | 7.60 |
| 2020-21 | League First Division A | RSC Anderlecht | 29 | 540 | — | — | 6.48 |
Bart Verbruggen historical transfers
- 2023-07-03RSC Anderlecht to Brighton & Hove Albion20M €
- 2020-08-26Unknown to RSC Anderlecht2.3M €
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 152.50 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 50.83 per 90
- Punches
- 40.67 per 90
- Goals prevented
- 3.140.52 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 122.00 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 20.33 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.17 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 27145.17 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16427.33 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 386.33 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 38%
- Expected assists
- 0.210.03 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 437.17 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.67 per 90
- Duels won
- 50.83 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.17 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1062.79 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 461.21 per 90
- Punches
- 150.39 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 186649.11 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 117130.82 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 2125.58 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 37%
- Expected assists
- 0.120.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 3348.79 per 90
- Clearances
- 320.84 per 90
- Duels won
- 150.39 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.05 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 912.53 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 581.61 per 90
- Punches
- 170.47 per 90
- Goals prevented
- -6.27
- Saves inside the box
- 762.11 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 120.33 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 50.14 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 148941.36 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 89124.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 1895.25 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 40%
- Expected assists
- 0.040.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2767.67 per 90
- Clearances
- 461.28 per 90
- Duels won
- 140.39 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.06 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 653.10 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 281.33 per 90
- Punches
- 60.29 per 90
- Goals prevented
- -2.53
- Saves inside the box
- 422.00 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 110.52 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 20.10 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 97646.48 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 63630.29 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 914.33 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 48%
- Expected assists
- 0.010.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2059.76 per 90
- Clearances
- 170.81 per 90
- Duels won
- 90.43 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.10 per 90
Data updated