Tobias Heintz
Viewing
20267.14Average ratingIFK Göteborg
20262Assists0.13 per 90
20266Goals0.38 per 90
202617Appearances1,430 minutes
20263.10Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.90
—Market valueMidfielder
20257.60Average ratingIFK Göteborg
20258Assists0.28 per 90
20258Goals0.28 per 90
202529Appearances2,531 minutes
20256.69Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.31
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
56% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not yet available for this competition.
32 Shots6 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Västerås SK | 78' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-31 | Västerås SK | 44' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-31 | Västerås SK | 36' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-31 | Västerås SK | 32' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-31 | Västerås SK | 7' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-31 | Västerås SK | 0' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-25 | Mjällby AIF | 75' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-25 | Mjällby AIF | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-25 | Mjällby AIF | 66' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-05-25 | Mjällby AIF | 46' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-25 | Mjällby AIF | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-25 | Mjällby AIF | 27' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-19 | Örgryte IS | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-04 | Djurgårdens IF | 61' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-26 | GAIS | 44+1' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-26 | GAIS | 37' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-26 | GAIS | 21' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-23 | Kalmar FF | 84' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-23 | Kalmar FF | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-23 | Kalmar FF | 67' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-23 | Kalmar FF | 67' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-23 | Kalmar FF | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-23 | Kalmar FF | 44+1' | Goal | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-04-23 | Kalmar FF | 25' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-18 | Halmstads BK | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-18 | Halmstads BK | 63' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-18 | Halmstads BK | 58' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-11 | BK Häcken | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-11 | BK Häcken | 44+3' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-04-11 | BK Häcken | 41' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-11 | BK Häcken | 24' | Off target | Penalty | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-06 | IF Elfsborg | 12' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-09 | IFK Norrköping | 77' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-02 | Djurgårdens IF | 89+2' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | — |
| 2025-11-02 | Djurgårdens IF | 85' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-02 | Djurgårdens IF | 60' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-26 | Halmstads BK | 81' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-26 | Halmstads BK | 77' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-26 | Halmstads BK | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-26 | Halmstads BK | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-26 | Halmstads BK | 50' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-26 | Halmstads BK | 44' | Goal | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-26 | Halmstads BK | 6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-20 | Mjällby AIF | 74' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-20 | Mjällby AIF | 48' | Blocked | From throw-in | Header | — |
| 2025-10-20 | Mjällby AIF | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-29 | Östers IF | 70' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-29 | Östers IF | 53' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-29 | Östers IF | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-29 | Östers IF | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-21 | IF Brommapojkarna | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-21 | IF Brommapojkarna | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-21 | IF Brommapojkarna | 44+5' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-21 | IF Brommapojkarna | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-15 | BK Häcken | 70' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-15 | BK Häcken | 57' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-15 | BK Häcken | 12' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-30 | IFK Värnamo | 70' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-30 | IFK Värnamo | 62' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-30 | IFK Värnamo | 45' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-30 | IFK Värnamo | 41' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-30 | IFK Värnamo | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-30 | IFK Värnamo | 23' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-30 | IFK Värnamo | 14' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-08-24 | Malmö FF | 21' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-24 | Malmö FF | 8' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-17 | AIK | 68' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-17 | AIK | 54' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-17 | AIK | 36' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-17 | AIK | 12' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-11 | GAIS | 87' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-11 | GAIS | 9' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-04 | Degerfors IF | 89' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-04 | Degerfors IF | 71' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-04 | Degerfors IF | 46' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-04 | Degerfors IF | 29' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-08-04 | Degerfors IF | 19' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-08-04 | Degerfors IF | 11' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-08-04 | Degerfors IF | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-04 | Degerfors IF | 2' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg | 17 | 1,430 | 6 | 2 | 3.10 | 7.14 |
| 2025 | Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg | 29 | 2,531 | 8 | 8 | 6.69 | 7.60 |
| Career | 46 | 3,961 | 14 | 10 | — | — | ||
Tobias Heintz historical transfers
- 2025-01-29CSKA Sofia to IFK GöteborgFree
- 2023-01-05BK Häcken to CSKA Sofia600k €
- 2022-03-04BK Häcken to Sarpsborg 08Loan
- 2021-02-08Kasımpaşa to BK HäckenFree
- 2020-09-08Kasımpaşa to Sarpsborg 08Loan
- 2019-01-04Sarpsborg 08 to Kasımpaşa800k €
- 2016-01-01Unknown to Sarpsborg 08Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 583.65 per 90
- Shots on target
- 221.38 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 161.01 per 90
- Key passes
- 553.46 per 90
- Offsides
- 50.31 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 109668.98 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 46229.08 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 342.14 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 583.65 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 34%
- Successful dribbles
- 191.20 per 90
- Dribble success
- 42%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 573.59 per 90
- Ball carries
- 442.77 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 90.57 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 211.32 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 90.57 per 90
- Possession lost
- 37823.79 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 181.13 per 90
- Tackle success
- 86%
- Interceptions
- 161.01 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.38 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 523.27 per 90
- Duels won
- 684.28 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.38 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 150.94 per 90
- Was fouled
- 221.38 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.31 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 903.20 per 90
- Shots on target
- 331.17 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 37%
- Shots blocked
- 250.89 per 90
- Key passes
- 752.67 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 178663.51 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 74926.63 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 471.67 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 642.28 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 411.46 per 90
- Dribble success
- 41%
- Dispossessed
- 270.96 per 90
- Possession lost
- 62022.05 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 321.14 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 140.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 120.43 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1254.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 1374.87 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 170.60 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 220.78 per 90
- Was fouled
- 321.14 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC