Odin Bailey
Viewing
2026-276.66Average ratingPortsmouth
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-275Appearances67 minutes
2026-270.03Expected goals
Latest€485kMarket valueMidfielder
2019-206.64Average ratingBirmingham City
2019-200Assists0.00 per 90
2019-201Goals1.06 per 90
2019-206Appearances85 minutes
2019-20—Expected goals
Latest€485kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.03xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Southampton | 88' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2026-27. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Portsmouth | 5 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.66 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Portsmouth | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Portsmouth | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | League League One | Stockport County | 47 | 3,081 | 4 | 4 | — | 6.76 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Stockport County | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Stockport County | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | League League One | Stockport County | 36 | 1,018 | 2 | 2 | — | 6.68 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Stockport County | 3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.10 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Stockport County | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2023-24 | League League Two | Stockport County | 38 | 2,337 | 2 | 8 | — | 7.00 |
| 2023-24 | League League Two | Salford City | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Stockport County | 3 | 75 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Salford City | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League League Two | Salford City | 24 | 1,028 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.66 |
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | Salford City | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2021-22 | League Premiership | Livingston | 31 | 1,935 | 3 | 2 | — | 6.74 |
| 2020-21 | League League Two | Forest Green Rovers | 42 | 2,262 | 4 | 4 | — | 6.87 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Forest Green Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup League Cup | Birmingham City | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2019-20 | League Championship | Birmingham City | 6 | 85 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.64 |
| 2019-20 | League League Two | Forest Green Rovers | 5 | 383 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.88 |
| 2019-20 | Cup FA Cup | Birmingham City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Birmingham City | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2017-18 | League Championship | Birmingham City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Odin Bailey historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Stockport County to PortsmouthFree
- 2024-01-09Salford City to Stockport CountyTransfer
- 2023-09-01Salford City to Stockport CountyLoan
- 2022-09-01Birmingham City to Salford CityTransfer
- 2021-08-09Birmingham City to LivingstonLoan
- 2020-10-16Birmingham City to Forest Green RoversLoan
- 2020-01-24Birmingham City to Forest Green RoversLoan
- 2019-07-01Birmingham City U21 to Birmingham CityTransfer
- 2018-11-09Birmingham City U21 to Gloucester CityLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.34 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 11.34 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.210.29 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5675.22 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3648.36 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 92%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 22.69 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 22.69 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2736.27 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2432.24 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 79.40 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.34 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.34 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1013.43 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 11.34 per 90
- Blocks
- 11.34 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 56.72 per 90
- Duels won
- 34.03 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.34 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 22.69 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 44.24 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.06 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 33.18 per 90
- Key passes
- 55.29 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6973.06 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3739.18 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 11.06 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.06 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3031.76 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 33.18 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1515.88 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 33.18 per 90
- Duels won
- 55.29 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.06 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 22.12 per 90
- Was fouled
- 33.18 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 11.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated