Adrián de la Fuente

Defender · Spain · Levante UD · No. 4 · Born 26 Feb 1999 (age 27)

2026-277.11Average ratingLevante UD
2026-278Appearances701 minutes
2026-272Goals0.26 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€4.1mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Segunda División

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

42% on target
81' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Deportivo de A Coruña66' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Deportivo de A Coruña44' missed · xG 0.15 · vs Deportivo de A Coruña90+10' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Sevilla38' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Sevilla28' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Sevilla9' saved · xG 0.03 · vs FC Barcelona23' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Málaga CF52' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Real Betis45+7' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Real Betis90+2' goal · xG 0.04 · vs Sevilla24' goal · xG 0.23 · vs Real Betis
12 Shots2 Goals0.65xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-16Deportivo de A Coruña81'Off targetFrom throw-inRight foot0.04
2026-10-16Deportivo de A Coruña66'Off targetFree kick deliveryHeader0.02
2026-10-16Deportivo de A Coruña44'Off targetDirect free kickRight foot0.15
2026-10-12Sevilla90+10'SavedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-10-12Sevilla90+2'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-10-12Sevilla38'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.03
2026-10-12Sevilla28'SavedFrom throw-inRight foot0.02
2026-09-13FC Barcelona9'SavedDirect free kickRight foot0.03
2026-09-06Málaga CF23'Off targetDirect free kickRight foot0.03
2026-08-29Real Betis52'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-08-29Real Betis45+7'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-08-29Real Betis24'GoalFrom cornerHeader0.23

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Levante UD8701200.907.11
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Levante UD5000——
2026-27League LaLiga Levante UD436010—7.40
2025-26League La Liga Levante UD332,710314.136.97
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Levante UD218000—6.70
2025-26League LaLiga Levante UD342,71031—6.97
2024-25League Segunda División Levante UD322,549212.887.09
2024-25League LaLiga 2 Levante UD382,54921—7.09
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Levante UD14400—6.70
2023-24League Segunda División Levante UD352,58252—7.13
2023-24League LaLiga 2 Levante UD412,59352—7.13
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Levante UD2000——
2022-23League Segunda División Villarreal B U23353,01420—7.00
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Villarreal633600—6.56
2022-23League LaLiga 2 Villarreal B U23353,01420—7.00
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Villarreal18000—7.40
2021-22League LaLiga Villarreal2000——
2019-20Int'l cup Champions League Real Madrid1000——
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey Real Madrid1000——

Adrián de la Fuente historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
151.93 per 90
Shots on target
60.77 per 90
Shooting accuracy
40%
Shots blocked
20.26 per 90
Key passes
40.51 per 90
Expected assists
0.880.11 per 90
Chances created
10.13 per 90
Expected goals on target
1.870.24 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
60177.16 per 90
Accurate passes
39050.07 per 90
Pass accuracy
83%
Accurate long balls
506.42 per 90
Accurate crosses
30.39 per 90
Cross accuracy
23%
Successful dribbles
10.13 per 90
Dribble success
50%
Passes in the opposition half
12215.66 per 90
Ball carries
18623.88 per 90
Progressive carries
131.67 per 90
Dispossessed
10.13 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
60.77 per 90
Possession lost
10613.61 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
50.64 per 90
Tackle success
50%
Interceptions
111.41 per 90
Clearances
354.49 per 90
Blocks
20.26 per 90
Ball recoveries
303.85 per 90
Duels won
283.59 per 90
Duel success
58%
Aerial duels won
70.90 per 90
Aerial success
50%
Errors leading to a shot
10.13 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
70.90 per 90
Was fouled
101.28 per 90
Yellow cards
30.39 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated