Derrick Köhn
Viewing
2026-276.70Average rating1. FC Union Berlin
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-272Appearances16 minutes
2026-270.04Expected goals
Latest€4.2mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.73Average rating1. FC Union Berlin
2025-262Assists0.09 per 90
2025-261Goals0.05 per 90
2025-2629Appearances1,903 minutes
2025-262.14Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.14
Latest€4.2mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.70Average ratingSV Werder Bremen
2024-252Assists0.13 per 90
2024-252Goals0.13 per 90
2024-2527Appearances1,343 minutes
2024-250.75Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.25
Latest€4.2mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.04xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | 1. FC Union Berlin | FC Bayern München | 85' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1. FC Union Berlin | Eintracht Frankfurt | 84' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-18 | 1. FC Union Berlin | VfL Wolfsburg | 90+4' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-18 | 1. FC Union Berlin | VfL Wolfsburg | 82' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-11 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1. FC Heidenheim | 7' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-11 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1. FC Heidenheim | 2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-04-05 | 1. FC Union Berlin | FC St. Pauli | 45+2' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-05 | 1. FC Union Berlin | FC St. Pauli | 40' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-21 | 1. FC Union Berlin | FC Bayern München | 23' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-15 | 1. FC Union Berlin | SC Freiburg | 2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-08 | 1. FC Union Berlin | SV Werder Bremen | 45+7' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-08 | 1. FC Union Berlin | SV Werder Bremen | 38' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-08 | 1. FC Union Berlin | SV Werder Bremen | 18' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-02-21 | 1. FC Union Berlin | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 7' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-14 | 1. FC Union Berlin | Hamburger SV | 71' | Hit the woodwork | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-06 | 1. FC Union Berlin | Eintracht Frankfurt | 76' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-06 | 1. FC Union Berlin | Eintracht Frankfurt | 29' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-10 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-06 | 1. FC Union Berlin | VfL Wolfsburg | 59' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-29 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1. FC Heidenheim | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-29 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1. FC Heidenheim | 10' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-01 | 1. FC Union Berlin | SC Freiburg | 10' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-24 | 1. FC Union Berlin | SV Werder Bremen | 3' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-17 | 1. FC Union Berlin | Borussia M'gladbach | 10' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-17 | 1. FC Union Berlin | Borussia M'gladbach | 5' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-17 | 1. FC Union Berlin | Borussia M'gladbach | 2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-04 | 1. FC Union Berlin | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 82' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-04 | 1. FC Union Berlin | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 67' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-04 | 1. FC Union Berlin | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 45+7' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-13 | 1. FC Union Berlin | TSG Hoffenheim | 87' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-21 | SV Werder Bremen | SC Freiburg | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-31 | SV Werder Bremen | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 83' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-14 | SV Werder Bremen | FC St. Pauli | 24' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-07 | SV Werder Bremen | VfL Bochum 1848 | 59' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-07 | SV Werder Bremen | VfL Bochum 1848 | 14' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-11-30 | SV Werder Bremen | VfB Stuttgart | 74' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-23 | SV Werder Bremen | Eintracht Frankfurt | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-23 | SV Werder Bremen | Eintracht Frankfurt | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-03 | SV Werder Bremen | Borussia M'gladbach | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-03 | SV Werder Bremen | Borussia M'gladbach | 47' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-09-29 | SV Werder Bremen | TSG Hoffenheim | 48' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-29 | SV Werder Bremen | TSG Hoffenheim | 37' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-15 | SV Werder Bremen | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 69' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.32 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | 1. FC Union Berlin | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.70 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | 1. FC Union Berlin | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Ghana | 2 | 158 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.55 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | 1. FC Union Berlin | 29 | 1,903 | 1 | 2 | 2.14 | 6.73 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Union Berlin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Ghana | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | SV Werder Bremen | 27 | 1,343 | 2 | 2 | 0.75 | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | SV Werder Bremen | 3 | 249 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | League Super Lig | Galatasaray | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Galatasaray | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2023-24 | Cup DFB Pokal | Hannover 96 | 1 | 52 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2023-24 | League Super Lig | Galatasaray | 14 | 1,153 | 1 | 2 | — | 7.09 |
| 2022-23 | Cup DFB Pokal | Hannover 96 | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2021-22 | League Eredivisie | Willem II Tilburg | 33 | 2,534 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.63 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Willem II Tilburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Eredivisie | Willem II Tilburg | 32 | 2,565 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.59 |
Derrick Köhn historical transfers
- 2025-08-19Galatasaray to 1. FC Union Berlin4M €
- 2024-08-30Galatasaray to SV Werder BremenLoan
- 2024-02-08Hannover 96 to Galatasaray3.4M €
- 2022-07-01Willem II Tilburg to Hannover 96500k €
- 2020-07-01Bayern München II to Willem II TilburgFree
- 2017-07-01Hamburger SV U19 to Bayern München II100k €
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 211.25 per 90
- Shots on target
- 15.63 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.03 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.070.37 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 18101.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 528.13 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 56%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 316.88 per 90
- Ball carries
- 316.88 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 211.25 per 90
- Possession lost
- 633.75 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 15.63 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 15.63 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 316.88 per 90
- Duels won
- 211.25 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 15.63 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 281.32 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.24 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 18%
- Shots blocked
- 90.43 per 90
- Key passes
- 251.18 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.870.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 113853.82 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 42520.10 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 331.56 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 311.47 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 110.52 per 90
- Dribble success
- 41%
- Dispossessed
- 221.04 per 90
- Possession lost
- 32415.32 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 241.14 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 80.38 per 90
- Clearances
- 401.89 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 884.16 per 90
- Duels won
- 673.17 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.28 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 331.56 per 90
- Was fouled
- 160.76 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.05 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 130.87 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.27 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 60.40 per 90
- Key passes
- 161.07 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.020.14 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.13 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.07 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.600.11 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.27 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 95363.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 46831.36 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 110.74 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.40 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 10%
- Successful dribbles
- 151.01 per 90
- Dribble success
- 42%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 23015.41 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 120.80 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 231.54 per 90
- Possession lost
- 21714.54 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 100.67 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 100.67 per 90
- Clearances
- 211.41 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.27 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 573.82 per 90
- Duels won
- 624.15 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.60 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 140.94 per 90
- Was fouled
- 191.27 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated