Martijn Kaars
2025-263Goals0.20 per 90
2025-261Assists0.07 per 90
2025-266.50Average ratingFC St. Pauli2025-2629Appearances1,368 minutes
2025-263.41Expected goals
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
43% on target21 Shots3 Goals2.90xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-17 | 1. FC Köln | 88' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-22 | SV Werder Bremen | 9' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-14 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 46' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-14 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 14' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-07 | VfB Stuttgart | 82' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-02-07 | VfB Stuttgart | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-07 | VfB Stuttgart | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-27 | RB Leipzig | 89+3' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-01-27 | RB Leipzig | 89' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-17 | Borussia Dortmund | 17' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-13 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 52' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-13 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 34' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-13 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 28' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-19 | TSG Hoffenheim | 58' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-19 | TSG Hoffenheim | 40' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.59 |
| 2025-10-04 | SV Werder Bremen | 89+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-04 | SV Werder Bremen | 75' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-04 | SV Werder Bremen | 40' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-09-14 | FC Augsburg | 64' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-29 | Hamburger SV | 89+8' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-08-29 | Hamburger SV | 86' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | FC St. Pauli | 29 | 1,368 | 3 | 1 | 3.41 | 6.50 |
Martijn Kaars historical transfers
- 2025-08-281. FC Magdeburg to FC St. Pauli4M €
- 2024-07-01Helmond Sport to 1. FC Magdeburg800k €
- 2022-07-01FC Volendam to Helmond SportFree
- 2019-07-01FC Volendam U21 to FC VolendamTransfer
- 2014-07-01Unknown to UnknownUnknown
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 231.51 per 90
- Shots on target
- 100.66 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 43%
- Shots blocked
- 80.53 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.66 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.770.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 49332.43 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 26217.24 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.39 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.13 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.33 per 90
- Dribble success
- 36%
- Dispossessed
- 211.38 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15310.07 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.33 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 70.46 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 271.78 per 90
- Duels won
- 312.04 per 90
- Duel success
- 27%
- Aerial duels won
- 130.86 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 80.53 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.39 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC