Antonio Sánchez
2025-266.56Average ratingMallorca
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2630Appearances1,089 minutes
2025-260.40Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
28% on target46 Shots4 Goals4.44xG on map
Club
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 | Sevilla | Villarreal | 82' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-04 | Sevilla | Real Sociedad | 84' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2026-05-04 | Sevilla | Real Sociedad | 49' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-11 | Sevilla | Atlético Madrid | 89+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-15 | Sevilla | FC Barcelona | 44+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-08 | Sevilla | Rayo Vallecano | 65' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.15 |
| 2026-03-08 | Sevilla | Rayo Vallecano | 17' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-07 | Mallorca | Osasuna | 89+5' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-03-01 | Sevilla | Real Betis | 61' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-01 | Sevilla | Real Betis | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | Sevilla | Girona FC | 83' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-07 | Mallorca | FC Barcelona | 84' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-07 | Mallorca | FC Barcelona | 79' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-02-02 | Sevilla | Mallorca | 63' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.45 |
| 2026-01-04 | Sevilla | Levante UD | 84' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-04 | Sevilla | Levante UD | 7' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2025-12-20 | Sevilla | Real Madrid | 80' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-20 | Sevilla | Real Madrid | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-20 | Sevilla | Real Madrid | 50' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-12-20 | Sevilla | Real Madrid | 44+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-14 | Sevilla | Real Oviedo | 47' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-30 | Sevilla | Real Betis | 87' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-22 | Mallorca | Villarreal | 44+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-18 | Sevilla | Mallorca | 74' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-05 | Sevilla | FC Barcelona | 44+8' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-05 | Sevilla | FC Barcelona | 12' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-09-24 | Mallorca | Real Sociedad | 22' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-23 | Sevilla | Villarreal | 73' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-20 | Sevilla | Deportivo Alavés | 66' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-16 | Mallorca | FC Barcelona | 44+5' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-10 | Mallorca | Real Valladolid | 69' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-19 | Mallorca | Leganés | 89+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-19 | Mallorca | Leganés | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-04-12 | Mallorca | Real Sociedad | 50' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-12 | Mallorca | Real Sociedad | 31' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-03-09 | Mallorca | Athletic Club | 60' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-16 | Mallorca | UD Las Palmas | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-20 | Mallorca | Villarreal | 59' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-21 | Mallorca | Getafe | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-14 | Mallorca | Girona FC | 57' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-12-03 | Mallorca | FC Barcelona | 23' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-31 | Mallorca | Leganés | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-08-27 | Mallorca | Sevilla | 54' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-18 | Mallorca | Real Madrid | 88' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2024-08-18 | Mallorca | Real Madrid | 86' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-08-18 | Mallorca | Real Madrid | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.50 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.25 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 120.99 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.000.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 58748.51 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 29724.55 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 151.24 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.41 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.41 per 90
- Dribble success
- 42%
- Dispossessed
- 191.57 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15212.56 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 120.99 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 161.32 per 90
- Clearances
- 221.82 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 685.62 per 90
- Duels won
- 393.22 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.41 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.32 per 90
- Was fouled
- 100.83 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC