Olivier Deman

Defender · Belgium · SV Werder Bremen · No. 2 · Born 6 Apr 2000 (age 26)

2026-276.92Average ratingSV Werder Bremen
2026-275Appearances450 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€3.4mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Bundesliga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

75% on target
36' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs Borussia Dortmund62' saved · xG 0.02 · vs 1. FC Köln49' saved · xG 0.02 · vs 1. FC Köln40' saved · xG 0.04 · vs RB Leipzig
4 Shots0 Goals0.13xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-09Borussia Dortmund36'BlockedFrom cornerLeft foot0.06
2026-09-121. FC Köln62'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-09-121. FC Köln49'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-09-05RB Leipzig40'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.04

Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Bundesliga SV Werder Bremen5450000.136.92
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games SV Werder Bremen6000——
2026-27Cup DFB Pokal SV Werder Bremen19001—7.20
2025-26League Bundesliga SV Werder Bremen161,255120.456.87
2025-26Cup DFB Pokal SV Werder Bremen11100—6.30
2024-25League Bundesliga SV Werder Bremen95900—6.63
2024-25Cup DFB Pokal SV Werder Bremen32000—6.90
2024-25League Pro League Royal Antwerp FC201,79100—7.07
2024National team Int. Friendly Games Belgium29000—6.70
2023-24League Bundesliga SV Werder Bremen291,358211.086.79
2023-24League Pro League Cercle Brugge538100—7.14
2023National team Int. Friendly Games Belgium17800—6.80
2022-23League Pro League Cercle Brugge362,87514—7.00
2021-22League First Division A Cercle Brugge321,89921—6.74
2020-21League First Division A Cercle Brugge1658300—6.83
2019-20League First Division A Cercle Brugge5000——
2018-19League First Division A Cercle Brugge5000——

Olivier Deman historical transfers

  • 2025-01-07SV Werder Bremen to Royal Antwerp FCLoan
  • 2023-08-31Cercle Brugge to SV Werder Bremen4M €
  • 2019-07-01Cercle Brugge Reserve Youth U23 to Cercle BruggeTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
40.80 per 90
Shots on target
30.60 per 90
Shooting accuracy
75%
Shots blocked
10.20 per 90
Key passes
40.80 per 90
Expected assists
0.500.10 per 90
Chances created
10.20 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.080.02 per 90
Offsides
10.20 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
35971.80 per 90
Accurate passes
19038.00 per 90
Pass accuracy
84%
Accurate long balls
122.40 per 90
Accurate crosses
30.60 per 90
Cross accuracy
23%
Successful dribbles
10.20 per 90
Dribble success
25%
Passes in the opposition half
8617.20 per 90
Ball carries
8517.00 per 90
Progressive carries
20.40 per 90
Dispossessed
0
Unsuccessful touches
61.20 per 90
Possession lost
6012.00 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
122.40 per 90
Tackle success
71%
Interceptions
40.80 per 90
Clearances
163.20 per 90
Blocks
40.80 per 90
Clearances off the line
10.20 per 90
Ball recoveries
132.60 per 90
Duels won
234.60 per 90
Duel success
62%
Aerial duels won
30.60 per 90
Aerial success
60%

Discipline

Fouls committed
40.80 per 90
Was fouled
20.40 per 90
Yellow cards
10.20 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated