Martial Godo
2025-266.92Average ratingRC Strasbourg
2025-261Assists0.06 per 90
2025-2610Goals0.56 per 90
2025-2628Appearances1,613 minutes
2025-267.86Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.14
—Market valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
41% on target41 Shots10 Goals7.97xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | AS Monaco | 83' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-17 | AS Monaco | 59' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-05-17 | AS Monaco | 33' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-05-10 | Angers | 47' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-05-10 | Angers | 44+5' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-19 | Stade Rennais | 89+5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-19 | Stade Rennais | 60' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-04-04 | Nice | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-04 | Nice | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-04 | Nice | 27' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.32 |
| 2026-04-04 | Nice | 23' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.45 |
| 2026-04-04 | Nice | 7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-22 | Nantes | 89+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-15 | Paris FC | 55' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-15 | Paris FC | 7' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-03-07 | Auxerre | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-27 | RC Lens | 44' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-22 | Olympique Lyonnais | 36' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.56 |
| 2026-02-22 | Olympique Lyonnais | 31' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-02-22 | Olympique Lyonnais | 5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-14 | Olympique de Marseille | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-14 | Olympique de Marseille | 4' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.47 |
| 2026-02-08 | Le Havre | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-08 | Le Havre | 35' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-01 | Paris Saint-Germain | 89+3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.59 |
| 2026-02-01 | Paris Saint-Germain | 89' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-25 | Lille | 71' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.54 |
| 2026-01-25 | Lille | 57' | Goal | Open play | Other | 0.96 |
| 2026-01-18 | Metz | 44+2' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-18 | Metz | 42' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-18 | Metz | 41' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-18 | Metz | 36' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-03 | Nice | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-30 | Stade Brestois | 77' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-02 | Stade Rennais | 89+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-29 | Auxerre | 88' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-29 | Auxerre | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.57 |
| 2025-10-05 | Angers | 69' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.51 |
| 2025-10-05 | Angers | 65' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.42 |
| 2025-10-05 | Angers | 43' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-09-14 | Le Havre | 86' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Ligue 1 | RC Strasbourg | 28 | 1,613 | 10 | 1 | 7.86 | 6.92 |
Martial Godo historical transfers
- 2025-09-01Fulham to RC Strasbourg7M €
- 2025-01-01Fulham U21 to FulhamTransfer
- 2023-09-01Fulham U21 to Wigan AthleticLoan
- 2021-07-01Unknown to MargateUnknown
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 412.29 per 90
- Shots on target
- 170.95 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 41%
- Shots blocked
- 100.56 per 90
- Key passes
- 231.28 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.450.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 76442.63 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 36520.37 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 80.45 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 110.61 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 35%
- Successful dribbles
- 251.39 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Dispossessed
- 311.73 per 90
- Possession lost
- 20211.27 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 130.73 per 90
- Tackle success
- 72%
- Interceptions
- 150.84 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.45 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 744.13 per 90
- Duels won
- 794.41 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.22 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 150.84 per 90
- Was fouled
- 321.79 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC