Harvey Knibbs
Viewing
2026-276.70Average ratingCharlton Athletic
2026-271Assists3.10 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-272Appearances29 minutes
2026-270.24Expected goals
Latest€1.6mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.60Average ratingCharlton Athletic
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-263Goals0.41 per 90
2025-2625Appearances661 minutes
2025-261.62Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.38
Latest€1.6mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.24xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | Burnley | 90+5' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-10-10 | Bristol City | 90+1' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-01-01 | Coventry City | 64' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-29 | Portsmouth | 90+6' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.20 |
| 2025-11-29 | Coventry City | 13' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-11-22 | Southampton | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-08 | Wrexham | 36' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.37 |
| 2025-09-30 | Derby County | 81' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-16 | Bristol City | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.60 |
| 2025-08-09 | Watford | 90+4' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.19 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Charlton Athletic | 2 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0.24 | 6.70 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Charlton Athletic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Charlton Athletic | 2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.90 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Charlton Athletic | 25 | 661 | 3 | 0 | 1.62 | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Charlton Athletic | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Charlton Athletic | 2 | 110 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2024-25 | League League One | Reading | 43 | 3,714 | 14 | 6 | — | 7.18 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Reading | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Reading | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2023-24 | League League One | Reading | 46 | 3,790 | 11 | 6 | — | 7.16 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Reading | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Reading | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2022-23 | League League One | Cambridge United | 40 | 2,856 | 5 | 5 | — | 6.74 |
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | Cambridge United | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Cambridge United | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2021-22 | League League One | Cambridge United | 42 | 1,388 | 4 | 3 | — | 6.78 |
| 2021-22 | Cup FA Cup | Cambridge United | 5 | 76 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Cambridge United | 2 | 147 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2020-21 | League League Two | Cambridge United | 30 | 808 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.59 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Cambridge United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup League Cup | Cambridge United | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2019-20 | League League Two | Cambridge United | 31 | 1,202 | 7 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2019-20 | Cup FA Cup | Cambridge United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Cambridge United | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
Harvey Knibbs historical transfers
- 2025-08-01Reading to Charlton Athletic2.1M €
- 2023-07-13Cambridge United to ReadingFree
- 2019-07-01Aston Villa U21 to Cambridge UnitedFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 26.21 per 90
- Shots on target
- 13.10 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 13.10 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.010.02 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.501.56 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 824.83 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13.10 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 13.10 per 90
- Ball carries
- 13.10 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 13.10 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 13.10 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 39.31 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 13.10 per 90
- Aerial success
- 17%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 13.10 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 70.95 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.54 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 57%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 91.23 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.470.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 22831.04 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7510.21 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 61%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.41 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.27 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.14 per 90
- Dribble success
- 20%
- Dispossessed
- 60.82 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7510.21 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.95 per 90
- Tackle success
- 39%
- Interceptions
- 20.27 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.95 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 101.36 per 90
- Duels won
- 466.26 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 182.45 per 90
- Aerial success
- 37%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 192.59 per 90
- Was fouled
- 101.36 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.54 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated