Ederson
Season2024-25
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Fenerbahçe | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League Super Lig | Fenerbahçe | 6 | 543 | — | — | 7.53 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL | Brazil | 10 | 720 | — | — | 6.74 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup Champions League | Fenerbahçe | 7 | 360 | — | — | 6.45 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Brazil | 5 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Brazil | 4 | 135 | — | — | 6.65 |
| 2025-26 | League Super Lig | Fenerbahçe | 24 | 2,042 | — | — | 6.97 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Manchester City | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Fenerbahçe | 9 | 810 | — | — | 7.06 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Brazil | 2 | 90 | — | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | League Premier League | Manchester City | 26 | 2,321 | 54 | 26 | 7.05 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Manchester City | 5 | 180 | — | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Manchester City | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Manchester City | 10 | 720 | — | — | 6.85 |
| 2023-24 | League Premier League | Manchester City | 33 | 2,789 | 57 | 27 | 7.00 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Super Cup | Manchester City | 1 | 90 | — | — | 7.20 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Manchester City | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Manchester City | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Manchester City | 9 | 660 | — | — | 6.83 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Brazil | 3 | 180 | — | — | 6.05 |
| 2022-23 | League Premier League | Manchester City | 35 | 3,150 | 46 | 32 | 6.72 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL | Brazil | 13 | 450 | — | — | 7.08 |
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | Manchester City | 6 | 45 | — | — | 6.60 |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Manchester City | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Manchester City | 13 | 990 | — | — | 7.29 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup | Brazil | 5 | 90 | — | — | 7.10 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Brazil | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Premier League | Manchester City | 37 | 3,330 | 60 | 26 | 6.90 |
| 2021-22 | Cup FA Cup | Manchester City | 3 | 90 | — | — | 7.60 |
| 2021 | National team Copa America | Brazil | 7 | 360 | — | — | 7.22 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup Champions League | Manchester City | 12 | 1,003 | — | — | 6.54 |
| 2020-21 | League Premier League | Manchester City | 36 | 3,240 | 66 | 28 | 6.90 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Manchester City | 5 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup League Cup | Manchester City | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup Champions League | Manchester City | 12 | 1,080 | — | — | 6.91 |
| 2019-20 | League Premier League | Manchester City | 35 | 3,072 | 68 | 31 | 6.80 |
| 2019-20 | Cup FA Cup | Manchester City | 4 | 90 | — | — | 6.50 |
| 2019 | National team Copa America | Brazil | 5 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Manchester City | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup Champions League | Manchester City | 8 | 675 | — | — | 6.76 |
| 2019 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Brazil | 8 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Premier League | Manchester City | 38 | 3,420 | 58 | 23 | 6.88 |
| 2018 | National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL | Brazil | 6 | 90 | — | — | 7.20 |
| 2018-19 | Cup FA Cup | Manchester City | 6 | 540 | — | — | 6.98 |
| 2018-19 | Cup League Cup | Manchester City | 5 | 120 | — | — | 7.30 |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup Champions League | Manchester City | 10 | 900 | — | — | 6.76 |
| 2018 | National team World Cup | Brazil | 5 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Brazil | 8 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Premier League | Manchester City | 36 | 3,195 | 58 | 26 | 6.91 |
| 2017-18 | Cup FA Cup | Manchester City | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Cup League Cup | Manchester City | 6 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup Champions League | Manchester City | 10 | 810 | — | — | 6.86 |
| 2017 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Brazil | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Cup League Cup | Benfica | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Benfica | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Primeira Liga | Benfica | 31 | 2,381 | — | — | 7.00 |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup Champions League | Benfica | 8 | 630 | — | — | 7.07 |
| 2015-16 | Cup League Cup | Benfica | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Primeira Liga | Benfica | 33 | 891 | — | — | 6.90 |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup Champions League | Benfica | 10 | 270 | — | — | 7.03 |
| 2014-15 | League Primeira Liga | Rio Ave | 33 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Rio Ave | 10 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primeira Liga | Rio Ave | 29 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Primeira Liga | Rio Ave | 22 | 0 | — | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 542.09 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 261.01 per 90
- Punches
- 50.19 per 90
- Goals prevented
- 4.460.17 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 421.63 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 230.89 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 20.08 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 101739.44 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 70327.26 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 1395.39 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 58%
- Expected assists
- 0.190.01 per 90
- Chances created
- 40.16 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1646.36 per 90
- Clearances
- 160.62 per 90
- Duels won
- 50.19 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 571.84 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 270.87 per 90
- Punches
- 60.19 per 90
- Goals prevented
- 0.660.02 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 371.19 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 270.87 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 134643.43 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 94230.40 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 1855.97 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 56%
- Expected assists
- 0.060.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2187.03 per 90
- Clearances
- 160.52 per 90
- Duels won
- 130.42 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.13 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 461.31 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 320.91 per 90
- Punches
- 120.34 per 90
- Goals prevented
- -5.67
- Saves inside the box
- 320.91 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 170.49 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.03 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 135838.80 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 93626.74 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 1825.20 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 53%
- Expected assists
- 0.230.01 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.03 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2156.14 per 90
- Clearances
- 220.63 per 90
- Duels won
- 150.43 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.11 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 601.62 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 260.70 per 90
- Punches
- 90.24 per 90
- Goals prevented
- -0.54
- Saves inside the box
- 391.05 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 190.51 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 124033.51 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 85223.03 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 1473.97 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 59%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2236.03 per 90
- Clearances
- 210.57 per 90
- Duels won
- 160.43 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.11 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 661.83 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 280.78 per 90
- Punches
- 60.17 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 371.03 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 160.44 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.03 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 123734.36 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 77921.64 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 1584.39 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 48%
- Chances created
- 10.03 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2296.36 per 90
- Clearances
- 170.47 per 90
- Duels won
- 130.36 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.11 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 681.99 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 310.91 per 90
- Punches
- 80.23 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 501.46 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 190.56 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 30.09 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 120535.30 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 77322.65 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 1243.63 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 51%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2477.24 per 90
- Clearances
- 240.70 per 90
- Duels won
- 160.47 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.06 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 581.53 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 230.61 per 90
- Punches
- 60.16 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 370.97 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 170.45 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 122732.29 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 76020.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 1253.29 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 45%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2747.21 per 90
- Clearances
- 180.47 per 90
- Duels won
- 190.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.08 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 581.63 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 260.73 per 90
- Punches
- 140.39 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 371.04 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 401.13 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 20.06 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 123634.82 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 79222.31 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 1474.14 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 53%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2868.06 per 90
- Clearances
- 290.82 per 90
- Duels won
- 200.56 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.17 per 90
Data updated