Luca Kjerrumgaard
Viewing
2026-271Goals0.24 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.66Average ratingWatford2026-278Appearances375 minutes
2026-270.76Expected goals
Latest€7.2mMarket valueForward
2025-269Goals0.29 per 90
2025-261Assists0.03 per 90
2025-266.65Average ratingWatford2025-2642Appearances2,788 minutes
2025-266.90Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.10
Latest€7.2mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
29% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
7 Shots1 Goals0.74xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | Bristol City | 8' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-09-12 | Stoke City | 90' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-08-29 | West Ham United | 47' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-08-29 | West Ham United | 46' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-08-29 | West Ham United | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-08-22 | Wrexham | 24' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-22 | Wrexham | 14' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-25 | Middlesbrough | 33' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-25 | Middlesbrough | 18' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-25 | Middlesbrough | 9' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-04-21 | West Bromwich Albion | 61' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.26 |
| 2026-04-11 | Oxford United | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-04-11 | Oxford United | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-04-11 | Oxford United | 21' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-03 | Queens Park Rangers | 90+2' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Other | 0.12 |
| 2026-04-03 | Queens Park Rangers | 14' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-21 | Leicester City | 72' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-17 | Wrexham | 28' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-17 | Wrexham | 4' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.24 |
| 2026-03-10 | Sheffield Wednesday | 85' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-10 | Sheffield Wednesday | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-10 | Sheffield Wednesday | 36' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.42 |
| 2026-03-10 | Sheffield Wednesday | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-10 | Sheffield Wednesday | 10' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-02-27 | Bristol City | 75' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-27 | Bristol City | 7' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-02-24 | Ipswich Town | 34' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-21 | Derby County | 5' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-14 | Preston North End | 33' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-31 | Swansea City | 75' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-31 | Swansea City | 63' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-31 | Swansea City | 25' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.17 |
| 2026-01-24 | Blackburn Rovers | 48' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-24 | Blackburn Rovers | 20' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.22 |
| 2026-01-24 | Blackburn Rovers | 4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-21 | Portsmouth | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-21 | Portsmouth | 24' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-17 | Millwall | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-01 | Birmingham City | 58' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-01 | Birmingham City | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-26 | Leicester City | 25' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-20 | Stoke City | 74' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2025-12-20 | Stoke City | 61' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-20 | Stoke City | 24' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-12-13 | Wrexham | 52' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-13 | Wrexham | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-13 | Wrexham | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-09 | Sheffield Wednesday | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-12-09 | Sheffield Wednesday | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-09 | Sheffield Wednesday | 57' | Blocked | From throw-in | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-09 | Sheffield Wednesday | 41' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-06 | Norwich City | 61' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-06 | Norwich City | 33' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-25 | Preston North End | 45+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-25 | Preston North End | 13' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-25 | Preston North End | 6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.31 |
| 2025-11-22 | Derby County | 61' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-07 | Bristol City | 70' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-07 | Bristol City | 54' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-01 | Middlesbrough | 32' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-22 | West Bromwich Albion | 50' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-10-18 | Sheffield United | 45' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-18 | Sheffield United | 31' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-10-18 | Sheffield United | 17' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-04 | Oxford United | 79' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-09-27 | Hull City | 90+8' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-22 | Millwall | 89' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-09-13 | Blackburn Rovers | 49' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-13 | Blackburn Rovers | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-23 | Swansea City | 50' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-23 | Swansea City | 25' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-08-16 | Queens Park Rangers | 23' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.42 |
| 2025-08-16 | Queens Park Rangers | 19' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.41 |
| 2025-08-16 | Queens Park Rangers | 2' | Off target | Counter-attack | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-09 | Charlton Athletic | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Watford | 8 | 375 | 1 | 0 | 0.76 | 6.66 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Watford | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Watford | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Watford | 42 | 2,788 | 9 | 1 | 6.90 | 6.65 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Watford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Watford | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2023-24 | League Superliga | Odense Boldklub | 18 | 603 | 4 | 0 | — | 6.89 |
| 2023 | League Eliteserien | Stabæk Fotball | 12 | 267 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2022-23 | League Superligaen | Odense Boldklub | 6 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 81.92 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.48 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 10.24 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.48 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.050.01 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.24 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.210.29 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.24 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 11126.64 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4611.04 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.24 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.24 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 337.92 per 90
- Ball carries
- 163.84 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 40.96 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.72 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 51.20 per 90
- Possession lost
- 286.72 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 10.24 per 90
- Clearances
- 102.40 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 10.24 per 90
- Duels won
- 184.32 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 143.36 per 90
- Aerial success
- 56%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.72 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.72 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 642.07 per 90
- Shots on target
- 331.07 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 52%
- Shots blocked
- 120.39 per 90
- Key passes
- 270.87 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.330.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 95330.76 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 33510.81 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.16 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.23 per 90
- Dribble success
- 28%
- Dispossessed
- 421.36 per 90
- Possession lost
- 35311.40 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.23 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 60.19 per 90
- Clearances
- 561.81 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 491.58 per 90
- Duels won
- 1745.62 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 1404.52 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 290.94 per 90
- Was fouled
- 160.52 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.03 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated