Koki Saito
Viewing
2026-277.02Average ratingQueens Park Rangers
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals0.25 per 90
2026-276Appearances353 minutes
2026-270.60Expected goals
Latest€3.1mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.63Average ratingQueens Park Rangers
2025-262Assists0.09 per 90
2025-263Goals0.14 per 90
2025-2634Appearances1,977 minutes
2025-262.92Expected goals
Latest€3.1mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.84Average ratingQueens Park Rangers
2024-253Assists0.12 per 90
2024-253Goals0.12 per 90
2024-2539Appearances2,302 minutes
2024-253.35Expected goals
Latest€3.1mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
17% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
6 Shots1 Goals0.54xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | Preston North End | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-19 | Preston North End | 57' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-09-05 | Middlesbrough | 59' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-05 | Middlesbrough | 57' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-02 | Cardiff City | 55' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-08-15 | Portsmouth | 40' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-05-02 | Ipswich Town | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-28 | Sheffield United | 15' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-14 | Blackburn Rovers | 35' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-14 | Blackburn Rovers | 8' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-04 | Sheffield Wednesday | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-29 | West Bromwich Albion | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-20 | Leicester City | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-20 | Leicester City | 19' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.90 |
| 2025-12-20 | Leicester City | 9' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-20 | Leicester City | 2' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.24 |
| 2025-12-09 | Birmingham City | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-26 | Blackburn Rovers | 56' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-05 | Southampton | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-01 | Ipswich Town | 75' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-01 | Ipswich Town | 74' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-22 | Swansea City | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-22 | Swansea City | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-04 | Bristol City | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-04 | Bristol City | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-27 | Sheffield Wednesday | 72' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-09-27 | Sheffield Wednesday | 59' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-09-27 | Sheffield Wednesday | 52' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-20 | Stoke City | 52' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-20 | Stoke City | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-20 | Stoke City | 6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-13 | Wrexham | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-13 | Wrexham | 26' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-13 | Wrexham | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-30 | Charlton Athletic | 84' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-30 | Charlton Athletic | 74' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-04-12 | Bristol City | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-03-15 | Leeds United | 17' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-08 | West Bromwich Albion | 90+9' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-08 | West Bromwich Albion | 90+5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-08 | West Bromwich Albion | 52' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.74 |
| 2025-03-01 | Sheffield United | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-14 | Derby County | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-02-14 | Derby County | 35' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2025-02-11 | Coventry City | 56' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-11 | Coventry City | 2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-04 | Blackburn Rovers | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-04 | Blackburn Rovers | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-02-04 | Blackburn Rovers | 28' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-01 | Millwall | 72' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-25 | Sheffield Wednesday | 90+8' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-25 | Sheffield Wednesday | 90+5' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-01-21 | Hull City | 70' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-18 | Plymouth Argyle | 90+2' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.51 |
| 2024-12-11 | Oxford United | 75' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-30 | Watford | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-27 | Cardiff City | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-23 | Stoke City | 90+5' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-23 | Stoke City | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-23 | Stoke City | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-23 | Stoke City | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-23 | Stoke City | 25' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-22 | Coventry City | 24' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-19 | Portsmouth | 82' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.01 |
| 2024-10-01 | Hull City | 54' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-10-01 | Hull City | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-01 | Hull City | 5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-09-28 | Blackburn Rovers | 2' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-09-14 | Sheffield Wednesday | 90+6' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-09-14 | Sheffield Wednesday | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-08-30 | Luton Town | 90+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-24 | Plymouth Argyle | 34' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-08-24 | Plymouth Argyle | 33' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-17 | Sheffield United | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 6 | 353 | 1 | 0 | 0.60 | 7.02 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Queens Park Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.80 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 34 | 1,977 | 3 | 2 | 2.92 | 6.63 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Japan | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 39 | 2,302 | 3 | 3 | 3.35 | 6.84 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.00 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 2 | 127 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023-24 | League Eredivisie | Sparta Rotterdam | 22 | 1,758 | 3 | 5 | — | 7.12 |
| 2022-23 | League Eredivisie | Sparta Rotterdam | 34 | 2,010 | 7 | 5 | — | 6.88 |
| 2020 | League J.League | Yokohama FC | 34 | 1,939 | 3 | 3 | — | 6.78 |
Koki Saito historical transfers
- 2025-08-25Lommel SK to Queens Park Rangers3.2M €
- 2024-08-13Lommel SK to Queens Park RangersLoan
- 2022-07-01Lommel SK to Sparta RotterdamLoan
- 2021-01-04Yokohama FC to Lommel SK2.2M €
- 2018-09-01Unknown to Yokohama FCTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 61.53 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.25 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 17%
- Shots blocked
- 10.25 per 90
- Key passes
- 61.53 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.050.27 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.51 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.450.12 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.51 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 16040.79 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8621.93 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.51 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.25 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 51.27 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 6215.81 per 90
- Ball carries
- 6115.55 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 184.59 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.76 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 51.27 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4110.45 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.02 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 41.02 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 112.80 per 90
- Duels won
- 133.31 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.51 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.76 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.51 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.25 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 301.37 per 90
- Shots on target
- 100.46 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 160.73 per 90
- Key passes
- 190.86 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.100.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 88840.42 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 40818.57 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 80.36 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.09 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 8%
- Successful dribbles
- 190.86 per 90
- Dribble success
- 35%
- Dispossessed
- 281.27 per 90
- Possession lost
- 27012.29 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 140.64 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 70.32 per 90
- Clearances
- 150.68 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 813.69 per 90
- Duels won
- 924.19 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.27 per 90
- Aerial success
- 17%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 231.05 per 90
- Was fouled
- 401.82 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 381.49 per 90
- Shots on target
- 100.39 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 26%
- Shots blocked
- 170.66 per 90
- Key passes
- 391.52 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.020.12 per 90
- Chances created
- 60.23 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.08 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 3.580.14 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.04 per 90
- Offsides
- 80.31 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 112944.14 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 49619.39 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 130.51 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 100.39 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 38%
- Successful dribbles
- 401.56 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 28211.03 per 90
- Ball carries
- 100.39 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.04 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 381.49 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 562.19 per 90
- Possession lost
- 28711.22 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 411.60 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 150.59 per 90
- Clearances
- 150.59 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.04 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1285.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 1867.27 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 190.74 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 311.21 per 90
- Was fouled
- 572.23 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Data updated