Marvin Zeegelaar
Season2022-23
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | League Serie A | Udinese | 7 | 354 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.70 |
| 2021-22 | League Serie A | Udinese | 13 | 617 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.44 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coppa Italia | Udinese | 3 | 210 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2020-21 | League Serie A | Udinese | 24 | 1,754 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.69 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Coppa Italia | Udinese | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Serie A | Udinese | 13 | 591 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.48 |
| 2018-19 | League Serie A | Udinese | 12 | 955 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2018 | National team World Cup 2018, Qualification, UEFA | Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Premier League | Watford | 12 | 995 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.73 |
| 2017-18 | Cup FA Cup | Watford | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Sporting CP | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Primeira Liga | Sporting CP | 21 | 1,518 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.76 |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup Champions League | Sporting CP | 5 | 428 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.64 |
| 2016 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Primeira Liga | Sporting CP | 12 | 831 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.98 |
| 2015-16 | League Primeira Liga | Rio Ave | 12 | 848 | 3 | 2 | — | 6.95 |
| 2014-15 | League Primeira Liga | Rio Ave | 29 | 45 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.50 |
| 2013-14 | League Super Lig | Elazığspor | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Championship | Blackpool | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2012-13 | League Super Lig | Elazığspor | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Marvin Zeegelaar historical transfers
- 2023-07-01Udinese to No teamTransfer
- 2023-03-07No team to UdineseTransfer
- 2022-07-01Udinese to No teamTransfer
- 2020-01-24Watford to Udinese2M €
- 2019-01-10Watford to UdineseLoan
- 2017-08-31Sporting CP to Watford3M €
- 2016-01-01Rio Ave to Sporting CP300k €
- 2014-08-05No team to Rio AveTransfer
- 2014-05-20Elazığspor to No teamTransfer
- 2013-09-03Elazığspor to BlackpoolLoan
- 2012-08-01Espanyol B to ElazığsporTransfer
- 2011-07-01AFC Ajax to Espanyol BFree
- 2011-01-01AFC Ajax to ExcelsiorLoan
- 2010-07-01Jong Ajax to AFC AjaxTransfer
- 2009-07-01Unknown to Jong AjaxTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.76 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.51 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 67%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 41.02 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.150.04 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.510.13 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.25 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 24061.02 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13734.83 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 41.02 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.25 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 82.03 per 90
- Dribble success
- 89%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4711.95 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 41.02 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 82.03 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4812.20 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.02 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 30.76 per 90
- Clearances
- 51.27 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 164.07 per 90
- Duels won
- 256.36 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 82.03 per 90
- Aerial success
- 80%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 133.31 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.25 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.51 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.25 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.29 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.29 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.15 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.29 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 40358.78 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 22032.09 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 121.75 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.73 per 90
- Dribble success
- 71%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8211.96 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.29 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 50.73 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8211.96 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 111.60 per 90
- Tackle success
- 73%
- Interceptions
- 121.75 per 90
- Clearances
- 202.92 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.58 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 436.27 per 90
- Duels won
- 375.40 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 142.04 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.75 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.58 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.44 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 90.46 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.05 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 11%
- Shots blocked
- 30.15 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.46 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.10 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.05 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.05 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.21 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 102452.54 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 50325.81 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 221.13 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 80.41 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 211.08 per 90
- Dribble success
- 64%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 27514.11 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 150.77 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 271.39 per 90
- Possession lost
- 24612.62 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 180.92 per 90
- Tackle success
- 45%
- Interceptions
- 241.23 per 90
- Clearances
- 371.90 per 90
- Blocks
- 90.46 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 683.49 per 90
- Duels won
- 1005.13 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 331.69 per 90
- Aerial success
- 53%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 392.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.31 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.31 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 50.76 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.15 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 38658.78 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 20831.68 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 121.83 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.46 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.46 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 10215.53 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 71.07 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 71.07 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7511.42 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 91.37 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 50.76 per 90
- Clearances
- 91.37 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.30 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 284.26 per 90
- Duels won
- 253.81 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.76 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 81.22 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.30 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.46 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.09 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.09 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.47 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 55452.21 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 25223.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 90.85 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.19 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 15%
- Successful dribbles
- 161.51 per 90
- Dribble success
- 80%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 11510.84 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 60.57 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 121.13 per 90
- Possession lost
- 948.86 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 232.17 per 90
- Tackle success
- 77%
- Interceptions
- 171.60 per 90
- Clearances
- 323.02 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.19 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 625.84 per 90
- Duels won
- 696.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 171.60 per 90
- Aerial success
- 59%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 171.60 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.57 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.57 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.09 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 70.63 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 72765.76 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 33730.48 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 161.45 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 100.90 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 26%
- Successful dribbles
- 151.36 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 19617.73 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 100.90 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 110.99 per 90
- Possession lost
- 18016.28 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 121.09 per 90
- Tackle success
- 52%
- Interceptions
- 201.81 per 90
- Clearances
- 252.26 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.09 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 635.70 per 90
- Duels won
- 595.34 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 131.18 per 90
- Aerial success
- 62%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 171.54 per 90
- Was fouled
- 90.81 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.36 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.09 per 90
Data updated