Nestory Irankunda
2025-264Goals0.18 per 90
2025-264Assists0.18 per 90
2025-266.84Average ratingWatford2025-2638Appearances1,972 minutes
2025-264.95Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.95
Latest€10.6mMarket valueForward
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
37% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
68 Shots4 Goals4.95xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | Coventry City | 75' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-02 | Coventry City | 66' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-05-02 | Coventry City | 53' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-02 | Coventry City | 42' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-05-02 | Coventry City | 40' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-02 | Coventry City | 39' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.30 |
| 2026-04-21 | West Bromwich Albion | 32' | Off target | Counter-attack | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-18 | Sheffield United | 82' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-18 | Sheffield United | 65' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-18 | Sheffield United | 57' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-18 | Sheffield United | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-11 | Oxford United | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-11 | Oxford United | 80' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-11 | Oxford United | 50' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-06 | Charlton Athletic | 78' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-06 | Charlton Athletic | 77' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-06 | Charlton Athletic | 74' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-06 | Charlton Athletic | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-06 | Charlton Athletic | 66' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-06 | Charlton Athletic | 21' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-06 | Charlton Athletic | 3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-03 | Queens Park Rangers | 31' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-21 | Leicester City | 70' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-17 | Wrexham | 45+1' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-14 | Stoke City | 81' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-10 | Sheffield Wednesday | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-10 | Sheffield Wednesday | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-27 | Bristol City | 62' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-27 | Bristol City | 31' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-24 | Ipswich Town | 90+5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.36 |
| 2026-02-24 | Ipswich Town | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-21 | Derby County | 67' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-02-21 | Derby County | 48' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-24 | Blackburn Rovers | 90+5' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-24 | Blackburn Rovers | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-01-24 | Blackburn Rovers | 90' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-24 | Blackburn Rovers | 77' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-01-01 | Birmingham City | 79' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-26 | Leicester City | 82' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-09 | Sheffield Wednesday | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-25 | Preston North End | 90' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-22 | Derby County | 90+3' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-22 | Derby County | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-22 | Derby County | 47' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-07 | Bristol City | 18' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-10-25 | Coventry City | 84' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-18 | Sheffield United | 40' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-18 | Sheffield United | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-04 | Oxford United | 56' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-10-04 | Oxford United | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-04 | Oxford United | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-04 | Oxford United | 16' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-04 | Oxford United | 12' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-01 | Portsmouth | 34' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-27 | Hull City | 59' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-27 | Hull City | 52' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-09-27 | Hull City | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-09-27 | Hull City | 14' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.31 |
| 2025-09-27 | Hull City | 13' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-22 | Millwall | 81' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-22 | Millwall | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-13 | Blackburn Rovers | 85' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-13 | Blackburn Rovers | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-30 | Southampton | 81' | Goal | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-30 | Southampton | 73' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-30 | Southampton | 17' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-30 | Southampton | 13' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-08-23 | Swansea City | 35' | Goal | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.07 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Australia | 4 | 264 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Australia | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.35 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Watford | 38 | 1,972 | 4 | 4 | 4.95 | 6.84 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Watford | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.10 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Watford | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Australia | 6 | 311 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | FC Bayern München | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Super League | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 21 | 1,181 | 1 | 3 | — | 6.84 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Bayern München | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-25 | National team World Cup Qualification, AFC | Australia | 6 | 220 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.88 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Australia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 652.97 per 90
- Shots on target
- 241.10 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 37%
- Shots blocked
- 170.78 per 90
- Key passes
- 341.55 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.750.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 101746.41 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 37817.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 130.59 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.05 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 5%
- Successful dribbles
- 492.24 per 90
- Dribble success
- 56%
- Dispossessed
- 431.96 per 90
- Possession lost
- 33815.43 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 200.91 per 90
- Tackle success
- 61%
- Interceptions
- 70.32 per 90
- Clearances
- 190.87 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 622.83 per 90
- Duels won
- 1747.94 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 462.10 per 90
- Aerial success
- 52%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 381.73 per 90
- Was fouled
- 462.10 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 110.50 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.05 per 90
Data updated