Denis Vavro
2025-266.83Average ratingVfL Wolfsburg
2025-2619Appearances1,405 minutes
2025-261Goals0.06 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
32% on target31 Shots3 Goals2.12xG on map
2 shots were taken from beyond 40 m and fall outside the map. Still counted above.
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-04 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-04 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 12' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-21 | FC Augsburg | 55' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.39 |
| 2026-02-21 | FC Augsburg | 38' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-21 | FC Augsburg | 3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.00 |
| 2026-02-15 | RB Leipzig | 78' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-22 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 72' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-22 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 56' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.33 |
| 2025-04-19 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 88' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-03-15 | FC Augsburg | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-08 | FC St. Pauli | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-08 | FC St. Pauli | 86' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-15 | VfB Stuttgart | 83' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-15 | VfB Stuttgart | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-08 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 56' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-02 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 78' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-24 | Holstein Kiel | 51' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-18 | FC Bayern München | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-11 | TSG Hoffenheim | 82' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-11 | TSG Hoffenheim | 52' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-11 | TSG Hoffenheim | 52' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-22 | Borussia Dortmund | 63' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-22 | Borussia Dortmund | 57' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.24 |
| 2024-12-13 | SC Freiburg | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-13 | SC Freiburg | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-13 | SC Freiburg | 13' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2024-12-08 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 52' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-10 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 40' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2024-11-10 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 34' | Hit the woodwork | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-02 | FC Augsburg | 42' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-10-20 | SV Werder Bremen | 18' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.37 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | VfL Wolfsburg | 19 | 1,405 | 1 | 0 | 0.95 | 6.83 |
Denis Vavro historical transfers
- 2025-07-01FC København to VfL Wolfsburg2M €
- 2024-08-30FC København to VfL WolfsburgLoan
- 2022-07-06Lazio to FC København4.5M €
- 2022-01-24Lazio to FC KøbenhavnLoan
- 2021-02-01Lazio to HuescaLoan
- 2019-07-04FC København to Lazio10.5M €
- 2017-08-26MŠK Žilina to FC København1.4M €
- 2013-07-01MŠK Žilina U19 to MŠK ŽilinaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 130.83 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.32 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 20.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.19 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.210.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 89657.40 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 54735.04 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 422.69 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.13 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.19 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 956.09 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.45 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 191.22 per 90
- Clearances
- 16510.57 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 352.24 per 90
- Duels won
- 553.52 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 352.24 per 90
- Aerial success
- 65%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 100.64 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.38 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC