Mikael Marqués
Viewing
20266.92Average ratingDjurgårdens IF
202613Appearances749 minutes
20261Goals0.12 per 90
20261Assists0.12 per 90
Latest€545kMarket valueDefender
20247.08Average ratingVästerås SK
202414Appearances1,004 minutes
20240Goals0.00 per 90
20240Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€545kMarket valueDefender
Season2026
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
8 Shots1 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-22 | Djurgårdens IF | IF Brommapojkarna | 17' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-10 | Djurgårdens IF | AIK | 45+2' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2026-05-04 | Djurgårdens IF | IFK Göteborg | 13' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-22 | Djurgårdens IF | IF Elfsborg | 85' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-22 | Djurgårdens IF | IF Elfsborg | 3' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-04-12 | Djurgårdens IF | Kalmar FF | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-12 | Djurgårdens IF | Kalmar FF | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-12 | Djurgårdens IF | Kalmar FF | 14' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2024-07-14 | Västerås SK | IFK Norrköping | 47' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-07-08 | Västerås SK | BK Häcken | 22' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-06-02 | Västerås SK | Kalmar FF | 32' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-05-20 | Västerås SK | IK Sirius | 50' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-05-20 | Västerås SK | IK Sirius | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-05-20 | Västerås SK | IK Sirius | 9' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2024-05-15 | Västerås SK | IFK Värnamo | 33' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-05-15 | Västerås SK | IFK Värnamo | 26' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2024-05-11 | Västerås SK | GAIS | 25' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2024-05-05 | Västerås SK | Djurgårdens IF | 90+8' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-05-05 | Västerås SK | Djurgårdens IF | 90+1' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | Djurgårdens IF | 13 | 749 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.92 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Djurgårdens IF | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | Djurgårdens IF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | League Allsvenskan | Västerås SK | 14 | 1,004 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.08 |
| 2023 | League Major League Soccer | Minnesota United | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.00 |
| 2020 | League Allsvenskan | Jönköpings Södra | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
Mikael Marqués historical transfers
- 2025-02-01Västerås SK to Djurgårdens IF500k €
- 2025-01-29Minnesota United to Västerås SKTransfer
- 2024-02-15Minnesota United to Västerås SKLoan
- 2023-01-31AFC Eskilstuna to Minnesota United250k €
- 2022-01-08Jönköpings Södra to AFC EskilstunaFree
- 2020-02-04IFK Malmö to Jönköpings SödraTransfer
- 2017-07-01Unknown to IFK MalmöFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.96 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.24 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 20.24 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.60 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 73187.84 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 54064.89 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 151.80 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.24 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 657.81 per 90
- Ball carries
- 556.61 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 30.36 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.12 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.12 per 90
- Possession lost
- 698.29 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.60 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 172.04 per 90
- Clearances
- 455.41 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 303.60 per 90
- Duels won
- 253.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 58%
- Aerial duels won
- 101.20 per 90
- Aerial success
- 59%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 80.96 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.72 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.12 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 110.99 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.45 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 45%
- Shots blocked
- 10.09 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.45 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.09 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 84275.48 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 59353.16 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 393.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.45 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 23621.16 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.18 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 110.99 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1008.96 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.81 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 201.79 per 90
- Clearances
- 363.23 per 90
- Blocks
- 110.99 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.09 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.09 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 686.10 per 90
- Duels won
- 534.75 per 90
- Duel success
- 62%
- Aerial duels won
- 191.70 per 90
- Aerial success
- 63%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.09 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 90.81 per 90
- Was fouled
- 131.17 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated