Antonio Nusa
Viewing
2026-273Goals0.67 per 90
2026-273Assists0.67 per 90
2026-278.08Average ratingRB Leipzig2026-275Appearances406 minutes
2026-270.52Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.48
Latest€31.0mMarket valueForward
2025-264Goals0.18 per 90
2025-263Assists0.13 per 90
2025-267.07Average ratingRB Leipzig2025-2631Appearances2,039 minutes
2025-264.41Expected goals
Latest€31.0mMarket valueForward
2024-253Goals0.17 per 90
2024-253Assists0.17 per 90
2024-256.84Average ratingRB Leipzig2024-2525Appearances1,556 minutes
2024-251.54Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.46
Latest€31.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
12 Shots3 Goals0.52xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 54' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-10-10 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-20 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 87' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-20 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-13 | Hamburger SV | 72' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-13 | Hamburger SV | 28' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-05 | SV Werder Bremen | 78' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-05 | SV Werder Bremen | 72' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-29 | Borussia M'gladbach | 60' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-08-29 | Borussia M'gladbach | 57' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-29 | Borussia M'gladbach | 49' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-08-29 | Borussia M'gladbach | 38' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-16 | SC Freiburg | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-09 | FC St. Pauli | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-09 | FC St. Pauli | 89' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-02 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 9' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-24 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 84' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-24 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-24 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 50' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-24 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 7' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-18 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 70' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-04 | SV Werder Bremen | 15' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-20 | TSG Hoffenheim | 80' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-21 | Borussia Dortmund | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-15 | VfL Wolfsburg | 45+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | 1. FC Köln | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-31 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 79' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-31 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 50' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-31 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-27 | FC St. Pauli | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-01-27 | FC St. Pauli | 44' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-01-27 | FC St. Pauli | 35' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-24 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 68' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-24 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-24 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-24 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-17 | FC Bayern München | 53' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-17 | FC Bayern München | 53' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-17 | FC Bayern München | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-17 | FC Bayern München | 24' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2026-01-17 | FC Bayern München | 7' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.81 |
| 2026-01-14 | SC Freiburg | 80' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-14 | SC Freiburg | 78' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-14 | SC Freiburg | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-14 | SC Freiburg | 69' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-06 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 84' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-06 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 78' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-06 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 52' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-06 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 45' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-28 | Borussia M'gladbach | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-28 | Borussia M'gladbach | 13' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-23 | SV Werder Bremen | 5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-08 | TSG Hoffenheim | 56' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-08 | TSG Hoffenheim | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-08 | TSG Hoffenheim | 6' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-08 | TSG Hoffenheim | 4' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-11-01 | VfB Stuttgart | 45+3' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-01 | VfB Stuttgart | 32' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-01 | VfB Stuttgart | 24' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-25 | FC Augsburg | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-25 | FC Augsburg | 22' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2025-10-18 | Hamburger SV | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-18 | Hamburger SV | 31' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-18 | Hamburger SV | 26' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-18 | Hamburger SV | 11' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-27 | VfL Wolfsburg | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-13 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-13 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 42' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-09-13 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 30' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-30 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 70' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-30 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-22 | FC Bayern München | 90+4' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-22 | FC Bayern München | 62' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-05-17 | VfB Stuttgart | 50' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-10 | SV Werder Bremen | 82' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-01 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-01-25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 56' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-18 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 13' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-12 | SV Werder Bremen | 81' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.39 |
| 2025-01-12 | SV Werder Bremen | 78' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-20 | FC Bayern München | 64' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2024-12-15 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 77' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-15 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-07 | Holstein Kiel | 85' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-11-30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 71' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 24' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-23 | TSG Hoffenheim | 19' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-11-09 | Borussia M'gladbach | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-19 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 29' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-06 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 84' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-06 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-06 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 15' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-28 | FC Augsburg | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-09-28 | FC Augsburg | 55' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-28 | FC Augsburg | 40' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-08-31 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-24 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 59' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.10 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 5 | 406 | 3 | 3 | 0.52 | 8.08 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Norway | 6 | 477 | 2 | 3 | — | 8.15 |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | RB Leipzig | 1 | 97 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.70 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Norway | 6 | 325 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Norway | 4 | 196 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.17 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 31 | 2,039 | 4 | 3 | 4.41 | 7.07 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | RB Leipzig | 4 | 285 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.08 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Norway | 2 | 45 | 1 | 0 | — | 8.50 |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 25 | 1,556 | 3 | 3 | 1.54 | 6.84 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Norway | 6 | 430 | 3 | 1 | — | 7.65 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | RB Leipzig | 3 | 117 | 2 | 3 | — | 8.00 |
| 2024-25 | League Pro League | Club Brugge KV | 3 | 163 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.23 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | RB Leipzig | 8 | 516 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.69 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Norway | 4 | 118 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.87 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Club Brugge KV | 14 | 431 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.93 |
| 2023-24 | League Pro League | Club Brugge KV | 31 | 1,496 | 3 | 3 | — | 7.10 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Norway | 1 | 73 | 1 | 1 | — | 9.30 |
| 2022-23 | League Pro League | Club Brugge KV | 33 | 745 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.71 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Club Brugge KV | 8 | 58 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2021 | League Eliteserien | Stabæk Fotball | 14 | 566 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.81 |
| 2021-22 | League First Division A | Club Brugge KV | 8 | 74 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
Antonio Nusa historical transfers
- 2024-08-13Club Brugge KV to RB Leipzig21M €
- 2021-08-31Stabæk Fotball to Club Brugge KV5.7M €
- 2021-05-06Unknown to Stabæk FotballTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 122.66 per 90
- Shots on target
- 61.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.22 per 90
- Key passes
- 112.44 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.040.45 per 90
- Chances created
- 61.33 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.060.24 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 20946.33 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9721.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.44 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.44 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 163.55 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 7616.85 per 90
- Ball carries
- 9320.62 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 255.54 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 61.33 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 92.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5913.08 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.44 per 90
- Tackle success
- 33%
- Interceptions
- 10.22 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 163.55 per 90
- Duels won
- 327.09 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.22 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 40.89 per 90
- Was fouled
- 92.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.44 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 612.69 per 90
- Shots on target
- 200.88 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 190.84 per 90
- Key passes
- 331.46 per 90
- Expected assists
- 4.960.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 117351.78 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 46820.66 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 180.79 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 130.57 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 672.96 per 90
- Dribble success
- 51%
- Dispossessed
- 381.68 per 90
- Possession lost
- 35815.80 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 140.62 per 90
- Tackle success
- 52%
- Interceptions
- 90.40 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.35 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 994.37 per 90
- Duels won
- 1647.24 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.26 per 90
- Aerial success
- 27%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 90.40 per 90
- Was fouled
- 642.82 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 241.39 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.40 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 60.35 per 90
- Key passes
- 201.16 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.600.15 per 90
- Chances created
- 60.35 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.06 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.610.09 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.06 per 90
- Offsides
- 90.52 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 90352.23 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 39722.96 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 110.64 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.40 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 392.26 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 27415.85 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 311.79 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 382.20 per 90
- Possession lost
- 26715.44 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 170.98 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 80.46 per 90
- Clearances
- 110.64 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 784.51 per 90
- Duels won
- 1035.96 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.52 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 140.81 per 90
- Was fouled
- 281.62 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated