Toni Dovale
Season2016-17
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | Coruxo FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda División | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 56 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.85 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda Division | Rayo Vallecano | 4 | 57 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.85 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Copa del Rey | Leganés | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2016-17 | League LaLiga | Leganés | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda División | Leganés | 14 | 518 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.70 |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda Division | Leganés | 31 | 517 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.70 |
| 2015-16 | Cup Copa del Rey | Leganés | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Segunda Division | CD Lugo | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | League Major League Soccer | Sporting Kansas City | 31 | 5 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League La Liga | Celta Vigo | 12 | 994 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup Copa del Rey | Celta Vigo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primera Division | Celta Vigo | 16 | 994 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League La Liga | Celta Vigo | 6 | 144 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Primera Division | Celta Vigo | 24 | 144 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Toni Dovale historical transfers
- 2022-10-01No team to Coruxo FCTransfer
- 2022-06-01Eastern SC to No teamTransfer
- 2021-09-14CD El Ejido 2012 to Eastern SCFree
- 2021-07-01CD El Ejido 2012 to No teamTransfer
- 2021-01-05No team to CD El Ejido 2012Free
- 2020-01-01Navy FC to No teamTransfer
- 2019-07-01Nea Salamina Famagusta to Navy FCFree
- 2019-01-04Nea Salamina Famagusta to East Bengal FCLoan
- 2018-09-06Unknown to Nea Salamina FamagustaTransfer
- 2018-07-01Bengaluru FC to UnknownTransfer
- 2017-07-17Rayo Vallecano to Bengaluru FCFree
- 2017-02-03Leganés to Rayo VallecanoFree
- 2015-07-10CD Lugo to LeganésFree
- 2015-01-30Sporting Kansas City to CD LugoFree
- 2014-03-11Celta Vigo to Sporting Kansas CityTransfer
- 2011-01-01Celta Vigo to HuescaLoan
- 2009-07-01Celta Fortuna to Celta VigoTransfer
- 2007-07-01Unknown to Celta FortunaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.61 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 11.61 per 90
- Chances created
- 11.61 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5283.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2641.79 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2032.14 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 23.21 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 46.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Blocks
- 11.61 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 58.04 per 90
- Duels won
- 58.04 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.61 per 90
- Was fouled
- 23.21 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 152.61 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.87 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 61.04 per 90
- Key passes
- 101.74 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.17 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.52 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 41772.45 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 22038.22 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 61.04 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 101.74 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 40%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.52 per 90
- Dribble success
- 23%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 15927.63 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 193.30 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 91.56 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 50.87 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.52 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 498.51 per 90
- Duels won
- 172.95 per 90
- Duel success
- 28%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.04 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.04 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 10.09 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 21.25 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated