Kyogo Furuhashi
Viewing
2025-261Goals0.09 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.38Average ratingBirmingham City2025-2627Appearances1,006 minutes
2025-265.16Expected goalsunderperforming by 4.16
Latest€2.1mMarket valueForward
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-256.46Average ratingStade Rennais2024-256Appearances121 minutes
2024-250.13Expected goals
Latest€2.1mMarket valueForward
Season2025-26
Championship
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
28% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
32 Shots1 Goals5.35xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-20 | Birmingham City | Sheffield Wednesday | 90+2' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-01-20 | Birmingham City | Sheffield Wednesday | 86' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-17 | Birmingham City | Swansea City | 54' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-01-04 | Birmingham City | Coventry City | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-01 | Birmingham City | Watford | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-29 | Birmingham City | Southampton | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-29 | Birmingham City | Southampton | 42' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-12-29 | Birmingham City | Southampton | 8' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.58 |
| 2025-12-26 | Birmingham City | Derby County | 90+7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-26 | Birmingham City | Derby County | 89' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-06 | Birmingham City | Southampton | 83' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-06 | Birmingham City | Southampton | 73' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.43 |
| 2025-11-26 | Birmingham City | West Bromwich Albion | 86' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-04 | Birmingham City | Millwall | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-04 | Birmingham City | Millwall | 74' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-11-01 | Birmingham City | Portsmouth | 67' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-10-25 | Birmingham City | Bristol City | 90+6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-25 | Birmingham City | Bristol City | 83' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-10-18 | Birmingham City | Hull City | 89' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-10-18 | Birmingham City | Hull City | 80' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-18 | Birmingham City | Hull City | 74' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-30 | Birmingham City | Sheffield Wednesday | 90+9' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-30 | Birmingham City | Sheffield Wednesday | 12' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-20 | Birmingham City | Swansea City | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.45 |
| 2025-09-20 | Birmingham City | Swansea City | 70' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2025-08-29 | Birmingham City | Leicester City | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-29 | Birmingham City | Leicester City | 56' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-23 | Birmingham City | Oxford United | 28' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.32 |
| 2025-08-23 | Birmingham City | Oxford United | 11' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.40 |
| 2025-08-23 | Birmingham City | Oxford United | 5' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.31 |
| 2025-08-08 | Birmingham City | Ipswich Town | 55' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-08-08 | Birmingham City | Ipswich Town | 22' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-02-02 | Stade Rennais | RC Strasbourg | 43' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.13 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Birmingham City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | League MLS | LA Galaxy | 6 | 431 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Birmingham City | 27 | 1,006 | 1 | 0 | 5.16 | 6.38 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Birmingham City | 1 | 76 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.60 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Birmingham City | 2 | 80 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais | 6 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.46 |
| 2024-25 | League Premiership | Celtic | 23 | 1,336 | 10 | 3 | — | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Celtic | 7 | 467 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2023-25 | National team World Cup Qualification, AFC | Japan | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2023-24 | League Premiership | Celtic | 38 | 2,500 | 14 | 5 | — | 6.96 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Celtic | 6 | 452 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Japan | 6 | 238 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.76 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, AFC | Japan | 9 | 335 | 3 | 2 | — | 7.20 |
| 2022-23 | League Premiership | Celtic | 38 | 2,326 | 27 | 2 | — | 7.11 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Celtic | 6 | 361 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.53 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Japan | 6 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2021 | Cup Emperor Cup | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | League J.League | Vissel Kobe | 21 | 1,758 | 15 | 2 | — | 7.43 |
| 2021-22 | League Premiership | Celtic | 20 | 1,215 | 12 | 0 | — | 7.09 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Celtic | 9 | 349 | 2 | 2 | — | 7.10 |
| 2021 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Japan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020 | League J.League | Vissel Kobe | 30 | 2,199 | 12 | 5 | — | 7.13 |
| 2019 | Cup Emperor Cup | Vissel Kobe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | League J.League | Vissel Kobe | 31 | 2,338 | 10 | 8 | — | 7.08 |
| 2019 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Japan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018 | League J.League | Vissel Kobe | 13 | 954 | 5 | 1 | — | 6.85 |
Kyogo Furuhashi historical transfers
- 2026-07-21Birmingham City to LA Galaxy1.2M €
- 2025-07-05Stade Rennais to Birmingham City9M €
- 2025-01-27Celtic to Stade Rennais12M €
- 2021-07-19Vissel Kobe to Celtic5.4M €
- 2018-08-01FC Gifu to Vissel Kobe150k €
- 2017-02-01Chuo University to FC GifuFree
- 2013-04-01Unknown to Chuo UniversityFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 312.77 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.81 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 60.54 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.45 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.080.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 23821.29 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 585.19 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.18 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.45 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Dispossessed
- 131.16 per 90
- Possession lost
- 928.23 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.36 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 60.54 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 181.61 per 90
- Duels won
- 262.33 per 90
- Duel success
- 28%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.45 per 90
- Aerial success
- 17%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 191.70 per 90
- Was fouled
- 90.81 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.74 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2317.11 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 32.23 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 27%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 10.74 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.74 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 32.23 per 90
- Possession lost
- 128.93 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.49 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 10.74 per 90
- Duels won
- 53.72 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 21.49 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 42.98 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.49 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated