Kerim Alajbegović
2026-276.99Average ratingJuventus
2026-271Assists0.21 per 90
2026-271Goals0.21 per 90
2026-279Appearances439 minutes
2026-270.58Expected goals
Latest€23.0mMarket valueMidfielder
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
37% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
19 Shots1 Goals0.58xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | SSC Napoli | 70' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-11-01 | SSC Napoli | 45+3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-11-01 | SSC Napoli | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-11-01 | SSC Napoli | 31' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-10-28 | Genoa | 28' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-28 | Genoa | 23' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-28 | Genoa | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-18 | Lazio | 5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-10-11 | Cagliari | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-20 | Atalanta | 15' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-20 | Atalanta | 5' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-13 | Sassuolo | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-09-13 | Sassuolo | 84' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-13 | Sassuolo | 64' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-13 | Sassuolo | 61' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-13 | Sassuolo | 46' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-13 | Sassuolo | 20' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-06 | AC Milan | 45+3' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-06 | AC Milan | 2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Juventus | 9 | 439 | 1 | 1 | 0.58 | 6.99 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Juventus | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Red Bull Salzburg | 3 | 151 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 7 | 362 | 1 | 2 | — | 7.39 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 4 | 277 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Red Bull Salzburg | 7 | 394 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.30 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Red Bull Salzburg | 4 | 50 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Kerim Alajbegović historical transfers
- 2026-08-02Bayer 04 Leverkusen to Juventus32M €
- 2026-07-01Red Bull Salzburg to Bayer 04 Leverkusen8M €
- 2025-07-03Bayer Leverkusen U19 to Red Bull Salzburg2M €
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 193.90 per 90
- Shots on target
- 71.44 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 37%
- Shots blocked
- 61.23 per 90
- Key passes
- 51.03 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.360.28 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.41 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.900.18 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.41 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 24249.61 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14128.91 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.62 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 61.23 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 38%
- Successful dribbles
- 91.85 per 90
- Dribble success
- 56%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 10922.35 per 90
- Ball carries
- 11824.19 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 255.13 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.62 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 61.23 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5110.46 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.62 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.21 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 173.49 per 90
- Duels won
- 153.08 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 40.82 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.62 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated