Juhani Ojala
Viewing
20196.40Average ratingBK Häcken
20193Appearances174 minutes
20191Goals0.52 per 90
20190Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€24kMarket valueDefender
20186.74Average ratingBK Häcken
20186Appearances249 minutes
20180Goals0.00 per 90
20180Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€24kMarket valueDefender
20177.24Average ratingBK Häcken
201723Appearances1,852 minutes
20173Goals0.15 per 90
20170Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€24kMarket valueDefender
Season2019
Allsvenskan
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Veikkausliiga | IF Gnistan | 22 | 303 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2025 | League Veikkausliiga | IF Gnistan | 30 | 2,484 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2025 | Cup Suomen Cup | IF Gnistan | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2024 | League Veikkausliiga | IF Gnistan | 26 | 2,203 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.81 |
| 2023 | League Veikkausliiga | FC Honka | 10 | 271 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.92 |
| 2023 | Cup Suomen Cup | FC Honka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Motherwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Finland | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Premiership | Motherwell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Premiership | Motherwell | 30 | 1,420 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.83 |
| 2021 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Finland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Superligaen | Vejle | 26 | 1,637 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.72 |
| 2020-21 | National team UEFA Nations League | Finland | 6 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2020 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Finland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | League Allsvenskan | BK Häcken | 3 | 174 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | BK Häcken | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Finland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018 | League Allsvenskan | BK Häcken | 6 | 249 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2018 | National team World Cup 2018, Qualification, UEFA | Finland | 8 | 213 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2017 | League Allsvenskan | BK Häcken | 23 | 1,852 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.24 |
| 2017 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Finland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | League Veikkausliiga | SJK | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Finland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015 | League Veikkausliiga | HJK | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | HJK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | National team World Cup 2014, Qualification | Finland | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Finland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Super League | BSC Young Boys | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | BSC Young Boys | 12 | 180 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2011-12 | League Super League | BSC Young Boys | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Juhani Ojala historical transfers
- 2024-01-26FC Honka to IF GnistanFree
- 2023-07-21Doxa Katokopias to FC HonkaFree
- 2023-01-11No team to Doxa KatokopiasTransfer
- 2022-09-01Motherwell to No teamTransfer
- 2021-07-29Vejle to MotherwellTransfer
- 2019-08-26BK Häcken to VejleTransfer
- 2017-02-17SJK to BK HäckenTransfer
- 2016-08-31Akhmat Grozny to SJKFree
- 2015-07-29Akhmat Grozny to HJKLoan
- 2013-02-12BSC Young Boys to Akhmat Grozny500k €
- 2011-08-13HJK to BSC Young Boys600k €
- 2009-01-01HJK Klubi 04 to HJKTransfer
- 2008-01-01HJK Helsinki U19 to HJK Klubi 04Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.52 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.52 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 15680.69 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11056.90 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 73.62 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.52 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 178.79 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 2814.48 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.52 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.52 per 90
- Clearances
- 115.69 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.52 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 105.17 per 90
- Duels won
- 84.14 per 90
- Duel success
- 73%
- Aerial duels won
- 63.10 per 90
- Aerial success
- 86%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.03 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 10.52 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.52 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.36 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.36 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.36 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 15756.75 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10337.23 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 82.89 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.36 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3412.29 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.36 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.36 per 90
- Possession lost
- 269.40 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.36 per 90
- Tackle success
- 25%
- Interceptions
- 31.08 per 90
- Clearances
- 155.42 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 134.70 per 90
- Duels won
- 176.14 per 90
- Duel success
- 71%
- Aerial duels won
- 93.25 per 90
- Aerial success
- 82%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 51.81 per 90
- Was fouled
- 31.08 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.72 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.36 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.39 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.19 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 20.10 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 117256.95 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 75336.59 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 793.84 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2039.87 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.05 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.05 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1647.97 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 341.65 per 90
- Clearances
- 1195.78 per 90
- Blocks
- 241.17 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.05 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 663.21 per 90
- Duels won
- 914.42 per 90
- Duel success
- 63%
- Aerial duels won
- 492.38 per 90
- Aerial success
- 63%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 200.97 per 90
- Was fouled
- 90.44 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated