Adama Boiro
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | Real Madrid | 63' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-01 | Real Sociedad | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-15 | Getafe | 69' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-15 | Getafe | 60' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-08 | Girona FC | 46' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-15 | Deportivo Alavés | 6' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-10 | Real Valladolid | 34' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Athletic Club | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2026-27 | League Championship | West Ham United | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Athletic Club | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Athletic Club | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Athletic Club | 14 | 811 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.43 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Athletic Club | 5 | 196 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Athletic Club | 38 | 819 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Athletic Club | 8 | 473 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2024-25 | League La Liga | Athletic Club | 18 | 1,105 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Athletic Club | 1 | 91 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Athletic Club | 12 | 76 | 1 | 1 | — | 8.40 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Athletic Club | 36 | 1,104 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
Adama Boiro historical transfers
- 2024-07-01Athletic Club B U21 to Athletic ClubTransfer
- 2021-07-01Osasuna U19 to Osasuna BTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1463.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 731.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 14.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 313.50 per 90
- Ball carries
- 418.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 29.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 14.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 29.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 29.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 14.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 14.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1069.23 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 320.77 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 320.77 per 90
- Ball carries
- 213.85 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 16.92 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 16.92 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 213.85 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 213.85 per 90
- Duel success
- 100%
- Aerial duels won
- 16.92 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.22 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.11 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.33 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.410.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 54660.59 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 29632.85 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.78 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.67 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.78 per 90
- Dribble success
- 47%
- Dispossessed
- 30.33 per 90
- Possession lost
- 869.54 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 131.44 per 90
- Tackle success
- 72%
- Interceptions
- 171.89 per 90
- Clearances
- 232.55 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 364.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 475.22 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 111.22 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 60.67 per 90
- Was fouled
- 111.22 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.22 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.41 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.16 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.41 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.570.05 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 66654.24 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 31225.41 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.41 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.33 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.65 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 18615.15 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 151.22 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 231.87 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15612.71 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 110.90 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 120.98 per 90
- Clearances
- 231.87 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 453.67 per 90
- Duels won
- 524.24 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 171.38 per 90
- Aerial success
- 65%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 131.06 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.65 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated