Alexandre Pato
Viewing
2016-172Goals0.20 per 90
2016-171Assists0.10 per 90
2016-176.66Average ratingVillarreal2016-1714Appearances883 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
2015-161Goals0.69 per 90
2015-160Assists0.00 per 90
2015-166.65Average ratingChelsea2015-162Appearances131 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
Season2016-17
La Liga
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | São Paulo | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023 | Cup Copa do Brasil | São Paulo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | League Brasileirão Série A | São Paulo | 13 | 170 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.81 |
| 2022 | League Major League Soccer | Orlando City SC | 25 | 1,202 | 3 | 5 | — | 6.99 |
| 2021 | League Major League Soccer | Orlando City SC | 8 | 128 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.46 |
| 2020-21 | League Brasileirão Série A | São Paulo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | São Paulo | 2 | 163 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2019 | Cup Copa do Brasil | São Paulo | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2019 | League Brasileirão Série A | São Paulo | 27 | 1,442 | 5 | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2018 | League Chinese Super League | Tianjin Tianhai | 23 | 1,980 | 15 | 3 | — | 7.64 |
| 2017 | League Chinese Super League | Tianjin Tianhai | 24 | 2,112 | 15 | 3 | — | 7.53 |
| 2016-17 | League La Liga | Villarreal | 14 | 883 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.66 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Copa del Rey | Villarreal | 3 | 187 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.80 |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Villarreal | 6 | 348 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.14 |
| 2016-17 | League LaLiga | Villarreal | 16 | 881 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.66 |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup Champions League | Villarreal | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Premier League | Chelsea | 2 | 131 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2015 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | São Paulo | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015 | Cup Copa do Brasil | São Paulo | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015 | League Brasileirão Série A | São Paulo | 34 | 1,235 | 10 | 5 | — | 6.61 |
| 2014 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | São Paulo | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | League Brasileirão Série A | São Paulo | 29 | 0 | 9 | 1 | — | — |
| 2013 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Brazil | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Corinthians | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013 | League Brasileirão Série A | Corinthians | 30 | 168 | 10 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2012-13 | League Serie A | AC Milan | 6 | 72 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2012-13 | Int'l cup Champions League | AC Milan | 3 | 134 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2012 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Brazil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Serie A | AC Milan | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Int'l cup Champions League | AC Milan | 4 | 155 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.93 |
Alexandre Pato historical transfers
- 2025-01-01No team to UnknownTransfer
- 2024-01-01São Paulo to No teamTransfer
- 2023-05-26No team to São PauloTransfer
- 2023-01-01Orlando City SC to No teamTransfer
- 2022-01-16No team to Orlando City SCTransfer
- 2021-02-13No team to Orlando City SCTransfer
- 2019-03-27Tianjin Tianhai to São PauloFree
- 2017-01-30Villarreal to Tianjin Tianhai18M €
- 2016-07-26Corinthians to Villarreal3M €
- 2016-01-29Corinthians to ChelseaLoan
- 2014-02-14Corinthians to São PauloLoan
- 2013-01-03AC Milan to Corinthians15M €
- 2007-08-02Internacional to AC Milan24M €
- 2006-01-01Internacional U20 to InternacionalTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 282.85 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.92 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 32%
- Shots blocked
- 50.51 per 90
- Key passes
- 70.71 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 50.51 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.20 per 90
- Offsides
- 80.82 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 42443.22 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14114.37 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.51 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.10 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 191.94 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 10010.19 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 242.45 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 323.26 per 90
- Possession lost
- 171.73 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 60.61 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.10 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 262.65 per 90
- Duels won
- 616.22 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 101.02 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 141.43 per 90
- Was fouled
- 242.45 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 42.75 per 90
- Shots on target
- 21.37 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.69 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 21.37 per 90
- Offsides
- 21.37 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5034.35 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2416.49 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.69 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1812.37 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 53.44 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 32.06 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.69 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 53.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 64.12 per 90
- Duel success
- 32%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.37 per 90
- Was fouled
- 32.06 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated