Henrik Wendel Meister
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.24Average ratingDerby County2026-275Appearances205 minutes
2026-270.12Expected goals
Latest€3.5mMarket valueForward
2025-262Goals0.12 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.42Average ratingPisa2025-2628Appearances1,511 minutes
2025-263.42Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.42
Latest€3.5mMarket valueForward
2024-251Goals1.53 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-256.88Average ratingStade Rennais2024-254Appearances59 minutes
2024-250.06Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.94
Latest€3.5mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Championship
Serie A
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
20% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
5 Shots0 Goals0.44xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Derby County | Queens Park Rangers | 90' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-10-14 | Derby County | Queens Park Rangers | 76' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-09 | Derby County | West Bromwich Albion | 90+5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2026-09-09 | Derby County | West Bromwich Albion | 86' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-09 | Derby County | West Bromwich Albion | 84' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-25 | Pisa | Parma | 76' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-22 | Pisa | Como | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-23 | Pisa | Fiorentina | 90+6' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-06 | Pisa | Hellas Verona | 87' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2026-01-16 | Pisa | Atalanta | 47' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-01-16 | Pisa | Atalanta | 22' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-10 | Pisa | Udinese | 77' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-10 | Pisa | Udinese | 67' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.89 |
| 2026-01-10 | Pisa | Udinese | 33' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-21 | Pisa | Cagliari | 90+6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-30 | Pisa | Inter | 56' | Off target | Open play | Other | 0.71 |
| 2025-11-30 | Pisa | Inter | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2025-11-30 | Pisa | Inter | 13' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-24 | Pisa | Sassuolo | 81' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-11-24 | Pisa | Sassuolo | 66' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-02 | Pisa | Torino | 60' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-22 | Pisa | SSC Napoli | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-14 | Pisa | Udinese | 2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-30 | Pisa | AS Roma | 10' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-08-30 | Pisa | AS Roma | 8' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.26 |
| 2024-09-21 | Stade Rennais | RC Lens | 72' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2024-08-18 | Stade Rennais | Olympique Lyonnais | 90+1' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Derby County | 5 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.24 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Pisa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Pisa | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Pisa | 28 | 1,511 | 2 | 0 | 3.42 | 6.42 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Pisa | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais | 4 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.88 |
| 2024 | League Eliteserien | Sarpsborg 08 | 18 | 1,371 | 8 | 0 | — | 7.03 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade Rennais | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | League Eliteserien | Sarpsborg 08 | 4 | 40 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.03 |
Henrik Wendel Meister historical transfers
- 2025-08-10Stade Rennais to Pisa4M €
- 2025-01-13Stade Rennais to PisaLoan
- 2024-08-15Sarpsborg 08 to Stade Rennais9M €
- 2023-08-01Fremad Amager to Sarpsborg 08130k €
- 2022-02-03FA 2000 to Fremad AmagerFree
- 2021-07-01Unknown to FA 2000Free
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 41.76 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.44 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 20.88 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.030.01 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.120.05 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.44 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 7532.93 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2310.10 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 64%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.44 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 187.90 per 90
- Ball carries
- 156.59 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 20.88 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.88 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 125.27 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3013.17 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.88 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 20.88 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 31.32 per 90
- Duels won
- 125.27 per 90
- Duel success
- 27%
- Aerial duels won
- 83.51 per 90
- Aerial success
- 31%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 114.83 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.44 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.44 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 201.19 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.48 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 40.24 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.30 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.110.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 37922.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1005.96 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.12 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.71 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 261.55 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1619.59 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.18 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 10.06 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.42 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 291.73 per 90
- Duels won
- 663.93 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 331.97 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 261.55 per 90
- Was fouled
- 171.01 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 23.05 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.53 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 11.53 per 90
- Key passes
- 23.05 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.040.07 per 90
- Chances created
- 11.53 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.210.32 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3553.39 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1116.78 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 710.68 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 23.05 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 710.68 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1218.31 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 11.53 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 710.68 per 90
- Duels won
- 57.63 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 23.05 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 34.58 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.53 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated