Luka Lochoshvili
Viewing
2026-276.47Average rating1. FC Köln
2026-276Appearances528 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€2.6mMarket valueDefender
2022-236.74Average ratingCremonese
2022-2325Appearances1,850 minutes
2022-231Goals0.05 per 90
2022-232Assists0.10 per 90
Latest€2.6mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
6 Shots0 Goals0.57xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Borussia M'gladbach | 6' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-09-19 | Hamburger SV | 74' | Hit the woodwork | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-09-19 | Hamburger SV | 19' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-09-04 | VfB Stuttgart | 43' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-08-29 | TSG Hoffenheim | 69' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-29 | TSG Hoffenheim | 64' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2026-27. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | 1. FC Köln | 6 | 528 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 6.47 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | 1. FC Köln | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Georgia | 5 | 428 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Köln | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Georgia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Nürnberg | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Georgia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Georgia | 7 | 571 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.91 |
| 2024 | National team EURO | Georgia | 4 | 170 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Cremonese | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Georgia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coppa Italia | Cremonese | 3 | 165 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.25 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Georgia | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | — | 8.10 |
| 2022-23 | League Serie A | Cremonese | 25 | 1,850 | 1 | 2 | 0.61 | 6.74 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Wolfsberger AC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Georgia | 5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2022-23 | National team UEFA Nations League | Georgia | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coppa Italia | Cremonese | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Georgia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Georgia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Wolfsberger AC | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup Champions League | Dinamo Tbilisi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Dinamo Tbilisi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Luka Lochoshvili historical transfers
- 2026-07-021. FC Nürnberg to 1. FC Köln4.9M €
- 2025-07-12Cremonese to 1. FC Nürnberg1M €
- 2025-01-10Cremonese to Us Salernitana 1919Loan
- 2025-01-10Cremonese to SalernitanaLoan
- 2022-08-10Wolfsberger AC to Cremonese1.6M €
- 2020-08-24Dinamo Tbilisi to Wolfsberger AC200k €
- 2020-01-25Dynamo Kyiv 2 to Dinamo TbilisiFree
- 2019-02-07Dynamo Kyiv 2 to MŠK ŽilinaLoan
- 2018-03-15Dynamo Kyiv 2 to Dinamo TbilisiLoan
- 2017-08-31Dinamo Tbilisi to Dynamo KyivTransfer
- 2017-08-30Dinamo Tbilisi to Dynamo Kyiv 2300k €
- 2016-10-25Dinamo-2 Tbilisi to Dinamo TbilisiTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 61.02 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.17 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.17 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.030.00 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 44575.85 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 32956.08 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 91%
- Accurate long balls
- 61.02 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.17 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9816.70 per 90
- Ball carries
- 14424.55 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 61.02 per 90
- Possession lost
- 416.99 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.51 per 90
- Tackle success
- 43%
- Interceptions
- 71.19 per 90
- Clearances
- 305.11 per 90
- Blocks
- 50.85 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.17 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 183.07 per 90
- Duels won
- 244.09 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 122.05 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 81.36 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.68 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.39 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.10 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 10.05 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.24 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.200.01 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.05 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.05 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.110.01 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 105051.08 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 62230.26 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 301.46 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.05 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.29 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2019.78 per 90
- Ball carries
- 140.68 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 20.10 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.24 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 110.54 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1848.95 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 190.92 per 90
- Tackle success
- 42%
- Interceptions
- 221.07 per 90
- Clearances
- 864.18 per 90
- Blocks
- 100.49 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 20.10 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 884.28 per 90
- Duels won
- 984.77 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 381.85 per 90
- Aerial success
- 54%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 271.31 per 90
- Was fouled
- 90.44 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated