Ander Yoldi
2024-256.68Average ratingCórdoba
2024-251Assists0.07 per 90
2024-253Goals0.21 per 90
2024-2540Appearances1,256 minutes
2024-253.33Expected goals
Latest€280kMarket valueMidfielder
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
48% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
33 Shots3 Goals3.33xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-01 | Albacete Balompié | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-06-01 | Albacete Balompié | 85' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-06-01 | Albacete Balompié | 78' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-25 | Eibar | 58' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-05-19 | Mirandés | 70' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-05-19 | Mirandés | 66' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-05-02 | Cádiz | 83' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-05-02 | Cádiz | 76' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-04-06 | Málaga CF | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-03-15 | Sporting Gijón | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-03-15 | Sporting Gijón | 76' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-03-02 | Granada | 90' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-03-02 | Granada | 77' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-01-25 | Real Racing Club | 78' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.10 |
| 2024-12-17 | Eibar | 87' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-12-08 | CD Tenerife | 17' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-23 | Real Zaragoza | 33' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-17 | Cádiz | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-10 | CD Castellón | 90' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-10 | CD Castellón | 6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-10 | CD Castellón | 6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-10-26 | CD Eldense | 69' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-10-26 | CD Eldense | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-10-23 | Real Racing Club | 67' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-18 | FC Cartagena | 86' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-23 | Huesca | 87' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-13 | Deportivo La Coruña | 90+8' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.76 |
| 2024-09-13 | Deportivo La Coruña | 85' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-07 | Málaga CF | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-09-07 | Málaga CF | 12' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-02 | Elche | 90+3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-08-26 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 90+8' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2024-08-26 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Córdoba | 40 | 1,256 | 3 | 1 | 3.33 | 6.68 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Córdoba | 42 | 1,261 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.68 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Córdoba | 1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.10 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Copa del Rey | Mutilvera | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 332.36 per 90
- Shots on target
- 161.15 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 48%
- Shots blocked
- 80.57 per 90
- Key passes
- 130.93 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 62544.79 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21415.33 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 64%
- Accurate long balls
- 90.64 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.07 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 9%
- Successful dribbles
- 141.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 221.58 per 90
- Possession lost
- 23016.48 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 181.29 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 50.36 per 90
- Clearances
- 161.15 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 483.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 966.88 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 352.51 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 352.51 per 90
- Was fouled
- 181.29 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.29 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated